Cherub Technology WST-520GB
+

Cherub Technology WST-520GB

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

WST-520GB, Accessory/Supplies for Guitar from Cherub Technology.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Cherub Technology WST-520GB tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Cherub Technology
  • Model: WST-520GB
  • Category: Accessories/Supplies for Guitar
  • Added in our database on: 10/27/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Cherub Technology WST-520GB user reviews

Average Score:3.0(3/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
babas3d09/20/2011

babas3d's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Means"

Cherub Technology WST-520GB
More than 2 years

I bought the first tuner.

+ Rather precise
+ Guitar + Bass
+ Built-in microphone for tuning acoustic

- LCD hard to read from the front, best when placed on a flatbed and that the bed of bias. And yet, it is necessary that the table is at a height that's fine.
- No auto-off I screwed up a pair of batteries, I use rechargeable Now
- Too Light with cables a little stiff follows the cable

Useful for troubleshooting or when you want to unpack his pedalboard.

With experience, I would take a color. instead
»

Cherub Technology WST-520GB images

  • Cherub Technology WST-520GB
  • Cherub Technology WST-520GB
  • Cherub Technology WST-520GB
  • Cherub Technology WST-520GB

Discover other products!

Other names: wst 520gb, wst520gb, wst 520 gb, wst520 gb

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.