Seiko SAT100
+

Seiko SAT100

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

SAT100, Tuner/Pitch Pipe/Tuning Fork from Seiko.


5 user reviews
Find it in the classifieds starting at $19 Avg used price: $19Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Seiko SAT100 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Seiko
  • Model: SAT100
  • Category: Tuners/Pitch Pipes/Tuning Forks
  • Added in our database on: 03/21/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Seiko SAT100 user reviews

Average Score:4.3( 4.3/5 based on 5 reviews )
 2 reviews40 %
 1 user review20 %
 1 user review20 %
Value For Money :
mercuryman07/01/2013

mercuryman's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" I do not like ..... Disappointed ...."

Seiko SAT100
Unable to tuner with 430 model. The lowest that we can be tuner is 435??

Where did they get that?? Who will play as a quarter tone lower only??

My old Seiko that I gave the note you played instead of the rope. So we only had to pay half a tone lower the strings and that was it.

Now I have to buy another tuner even if mine is almost new .....
»
rejemy03/07/2006

rejemy's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Seiko SAT100
It's a tuner guitar / bass classic, can be connected between the amp and guitar, just a guitar or use it in acoustics (but less accurate). It also has a feature where it emits notes but I've never served! it detects the string to tune automatically, but you can also do it manually, it is very easy to use.
It is compact, robust (it supports many falls!), It operates on two AAA batteries (small) that are still backgrounds for a year.
For € 22 it's a very good product and I will take probably the same.
»
Don_Viviano05/09/2007

Don_Viviano's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" "Simple, accurate, functional and cheap. Only the microphone could be better""

Seiko SAT100
I use it for over two years. The battery still works nickel. The advantage is that you can use it three ways, effects loop of the amplifier with its input and output jacks, one input (unplug the guitar to the amp), or the built-in microphone (but less accurate, plus it captures some harmonics). System with flat / sharp can be placed any note, however, we would have preferred a chromatic tuner! This is the only one I tried, but it works. € 22 is pretty cool. I would do this choice, unless there is a cheaper model.
PS: it is solid, the fact that to fart in the face dropping the amp, and I never had any problems.
-1 For the microphone is not so precise.
-1 Because it is not color, although it can be used as adding sharps and flats (up to 7), but it's been doing calculations!
»
gblais05/15/2009

gblais's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Seiko SAT100
I use it for 4 years, I like the price, $ 15 CAD, I also like the input and output, we can put it in a pedalboard, there is no mute, but it was not always adbrancher of the amp, plug in the tuner, a guitar tuner, plug in the amp. we only influence power, one tune, then reps on power.
I have since I play guitar, I did not try other models, the ratio quality price is right, he trs well for two and a half years, but after s he has done anything, it freezes, it is wrong rope, etc.. I will replace it with a kind boss tuner TU-2.
»

Seiko SAT100 images

  • Seiko SAT100
  • Seiko SAT100
  • Seiko SAT100
  • Seiko SAT100

Discover other products!

Other Seiko tuners/Pitch Pipes/Tuning Forks

Other categories in Accessories/Supplies for Guitar

Other names: sat100, sat 100

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.