Electro-Harmonix Headphone Amp
+

Electro-Harmonix Headphone Amp

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Headphone Amp, Headphone Amplifier from Electro-Harmonix.


2 user reviews
Prices starting at $45 average price: $45

Electro-Harmonix Headphone Amp tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Electro-Harmonix
  • Model:Headphone Amp
  • Category:Headphone Amplifiers
  • Added in our database on: 06/20/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Buy new Electro-Harmonix Headphone Amp

Amazon Electro-Harmonix Headphone Amp Portable Practice Amp $44.80

Electro-Harmonix Headphone Amp user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
onefinger11/27/2012

onefinger's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" little critter practice"

Electro-Harmonix Headphone Amp
I must say that I have little use, I took my girlfriend to scratch at the head powerball's hot to carry .... c is more heavy and scary

c is a special guitar headphone amp, very portable with good battery: j've never had to change the battery
against by the mini jack is not top, there is a conduction defect, I do not know if it is the plug stereo headphones, while the output is mono

c for use is simple: one connects directly between the guitar and headphones, it does not color the sound or the saturates, c is very neutral and lifeless
tell me "not as great product" unless you connect your effects pedals and distortion, and it will take all his interest, you can play with your effects pedals with headphones

c is nice to travel or night, not very expensive and practice, c is a good idea
»
raffaello09/18/2010

raffaello's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" To see ..."

Electro-Harmonix Headphone Amp
This was back at mum and dad I could bring my stuff, so I bought this mini amp to play on my old guitar stayed in the attic at my parents. Previously I tested lots of these little amps pocket to play with headphones: I had a amPlug, copy Thomann that every 2 rotten sound, a Line 6 Pocket Pod Express but I loved 2 batteries that eats every 3 hours, no writ did not suit me. Finally I want to say that this one either, at least for this use. The EHX Headphone Amp has the disadvantage of not being versatile. Normal there a volume knob, so no separate crunch by botching the ears, but still a good clean sound without parasite. on the other hand everything else is well thought 9v battery that lasts longer than LR6, knob case and robust (but not very compact), belt clip, even if it lacks an AUX. So as headphone amp is not perfect, but honestly the competition is much worse! Finally I go to the EHX site and I see they recommend for use with pedals. Finally I kept it and I built my pedalboard. And there is really good, basic sound is good with no wind, the sound of pedal input is well transcribed and can be used to their full potential in the middle of the night. Here, at the end I have a headphone amp on my pedalboard to play that night with my pedals, but that it immediately becomes a little too bulky for travel!
»

Electro-Harmonix Headphone Amp images

  • Electro-Harmonix Headphone Amp
  • Electro-Harmonix Headphone Amp
  • Electro-Harmonix Headphone Amp
  • Electro-Harmonix Headphone Amp

Electro-Harmonix Headphone Amp manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other names: headphone amp, headphoneamp, headph 1 amp

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.