Become a member
Become a member

or
Log in
Log in

or
Add this product to
  • My former gear
  • My current gear
  • My wishlist
Accuphase E-206
Images
1/8

Accuphase E-206

Hi-Fi Amplifier from Accuphase

2 reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

E-206 classified ad

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
2 reviews
100 %
Write a user review
FredmanuFredmanu

Amli ideal for pregnant jm-lab

Accuphase E-206Published on 12/13/12 at 10:45
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
It's been about fifteen years that I have the E-206, a small merveille.Mais why I chose this integrated?
A high fidelity enthusiast friends asked me to buy for a low price its ancient walls, the JM-LAB (Focal) ONYX 710, saw the price, I do not hesitate (4000 ff early 90).
I had a Sony amp that gave me satisfaction, but ONYX deserved better. So I went looking for the set that best corresponded to these speakers.
I met the representative of Focal my area, and without hesitation he led the side of Accuphase, being suspicious by nature I asked several traders entrust me with their amp to test them.
The net result was the Accuphase was far ahead.
»
2334patrick2334patrick

Accuphase's dream! !

Accuphase E-206Published on 12/04/10 at 14:55
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
Happy owner of an Accuphase E-206,
(Dynamic, transparent patches, details of the attacks, sustained serious, acute and medium chopped)
For 20 years he has built that can still do see some, I think the hardware of today will not age so well.
A few speakers that can driver (Cabasse, JM Reynaud, JBL ...)

Rare opportunity offered price between 500 € and 850 € according to state and review.

Accuphase and Mcintosh have the same philosophy of "Excellence"





»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Accuphase
  • Model: E-206
  • Category: Hi-Fi Amplifiers
  • Added in our database on: 12/20/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Hi-Fi

Other names: e 206, e206

cookies
We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages and show you personalised ads (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent
These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Example: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).
Google Analytics
We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.
Advertising
This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest. We are likely to display advertisements from our own platform, from Google Advertising Products or from Adform.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Examples: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).

Google Analytics

We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it. When this parameter is activated, no personal information is sent to Google and the IP addresses are anonymized.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest. We are likely to display advertisements from our own platform, from Google Advertising Products or from Adform.


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.
You can also find information about how Google uses personal data by following this link.