Advance Acoustic MAP 305DA
+

Advance Acoustic MAP 305DA

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

MAP 305DA, Hi-Fi Amplifier from Advance Acoustic.


5 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Advance Acoustic MAP 305DA tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Advance Acoustic
  • Model: MAP 305DA
  • Category: Hi-Fi Amplifiers
  • Added in our database on: 11/09/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Advance Acoustic MAP 305DA user reviews

Average Score:4.2( 4.2/5 based on 5 reviews )
 4 reviews80 %
 1 user review20 %
Value For Money :
Bigfoot5711/09/2006

Bigfoot57's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Advance Acoustic MAP 305DA
I just acqurir this amp (bought November 8, 2006) and APRS have heard of it I am all the costs with my CDs in a prfr or HI-FI still lives with passion. The dsign State is superb as mentioned by critics, both in VU meters facade on a blue background are cute - its construction exudes solidity-18 kg - Purchased replacement torque HK LUXMAN C383 and PA2400 (which the hardware purchase silent era and is still performing) feeding of pregnant ELIPSON HERMES 6B ds initiating a sense of power but not aggressive, a sparation tract impressive fluidity and sound but does not hide the default records or sources of costs. By not working against it really but Class A Class AB - report what price is daunting for concurrency and I do not regret that choice because it is built as a product of TRS premium - as he sings a product of high quality and is affordable for those who want to invest in the quality of its repdroduit in the estthique without breaking the bank - without rserve.Il recommend comes with a tlcommande trs-aluminum prcise
»
kevinkd12/03/2006

kevinkd's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Advance Acoustic MAP 305DA
I listened a few days ago the MAP305 on a pair of Chorus 726S with Marantz CD7001 as a source and cables Real.j 'was "the ass" when listening! Reserve power, high musicalitée worthy instruments of very high quality! it is comparable to the amp that are more 2fois its price! very fine stamp, smooth, width and depth make this amp an instrument of very great quality! 18kg to 100 watts in 8ohms.lors of listening I had compared to a marantz 7001 and 7001KI, Denon PMA1500AE and 2000a, and many others in the same price range, the PMA2000AE is about € 1750, between him and the MAP305 is only a matter of taste! € 730 for the MAP305! Advance Acoustic for me is the brand most compétitive.j 'I'm soon to give me for Christmas! lol
I really hope this brand percistera more! http://www.advance-acoustic.com
»
exnihilo105/01/2007

exnihilo1's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Advance Acoustic MAP 305DA
Purchased two weeks ago with a coupon of 35% .....( store starting with an M and ending with an A in Paris).

Advantages: great sound + headroom + connection, aesthetically beautiful with its blue light and the old school side with meters. Remote aluminum (or metal) as a solid heavy on some high-end brands.
Still quite large (18 kg of build quality), very long (longer than the CD player, so pay attention to the depth of the cabinet hi-fi!) Qualitative obvious.

Defects: No standby with remote control, the sound setting with remote control not accurate enough (the teeth are too far apart), no headphone jack.

Conclusion: A 550 euros is a bargain!
»
Daniel198112/30/2008

Daniel1981's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Advance Acoustic MAP 305DA
And here I have my Advance Acoustic, I am very happy with this amp, its great with my low-end speakers that I plan change elsewhere to take my amp back.
»

Advance Acoustic MAP 305DA images

  • Advance Acoustic MAP 305DA

Discover other products!

Other names: map305da, map 305 da, map305 da

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.