Marantz AV-9000
+

Marantz AV-9000

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

AV-9000, Hi-Fi Amplifier from Marantz.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Marantz AV-9000 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Marantz
  • Model: AV-9000
  • Category: Hi-Fi Amplifiers
  • Added in our database on: 08/03/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Marantz AV-9000 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Manulegosny08/03/2005

Manulegosny's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Marantz AV-9000
THX Ultra certified
HDAM modules are output stages with 24-bit 96kHz D / A Converter
FM / MW / LW RDS tuner with 50 built-in presets
Learning Remote Control Supplied
Gold plated terminals
9 inputs with input RF laserdisc
Multi-room capability
User-friendly on screen display
5.1 Channel input / output
Total Harmonic Distortion <0.05%
Frequency Response 10Hz-50kHz 3dB
S / N Ratio (IHF A) 85dB (DD5.1 ​​& DTS)
Dimensions Width 440mm
Height 159mm
Depth 355mm
Weight (net) 8.0kg

Beware, this is a prampli. It is supposed to be coupled to the MM-9000
It's a gem ... simple use, without gadgets ... a dot connector breathtaking, this prampli trs offers a high-end quality of its pretty amazing.
Comes with standard universal tlcommande (RC. ..) it is in the big leagues you your ...
Price: about 1500 Euros (the era: 2000)
»

Marantz AV-9000 images

  • Marantz AV-9000

Discover other products!

Other names: av 9000, av9000, av 90 00, av90 00, av9000

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.