Cabasse Sloop 321-2
+

Cabasse Sloop 321-2

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Sloop 321-2, Hi-Fi Speaker from Cabasse.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Cabasse Sloop 321-2 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Cabasse
  • Model:Sloop 321-2
  • Category:Hi-Fi Speakers
  • Added in our database on: 08/27/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Cabasse Sloop 321-2 user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 3 reviews )
 2 reviews67 %
trialben08/27/2005

trialben's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Cabasse Sloop 321-2
Couraging in this superb CABASSE is a masterpiece, A model of proprot even grows to extreme. EXCELLENT
»
08/28/2005

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Cabasse Sloop 321-2
Same!

excellent speaker, life assurance.
I have two for 30 years! no problem.

excellent sound, a real boomer of 31 (found in a hi-fi, now ...).
mdium a paper for the body in the dome tweeter and a mdium, prcis and lively.

tj to add to it a good amp, because the woofer is an electric motor that uses the current, or they may seem acute.

avoid, such as the yamaha.
but luxman, Bryston, a good nad Similarly, a light amplifier (yum !...), a good mosfet power, etc ... it's happiness!

it is on this type of speaker that has built a reputable cabasse.

Moreover, just one thing: they accept 110 w rms nominal ... but 600 w peak!

with a good amp is a marvel.
»
levinson06/24/2007

levinson's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Cabasse Sloop 321-2
I just get 2 of these speakers, my grandfather as a gift to me!
He also had the immense generosity to add an amp LUXMAN L-1A gives me an intense happiness ..

Technically knowledgeable enough to go into detail, I am therefore of the ideas that are guaranteed for life and that my grandfather had bought in 1978 (6 000 francs per pair)

Thank you Grandpa ..
»

Cabasse Sloop 321-2 images

  • Cabasse Sloop 321-2
  • Cabasse Sloop 321-2
  • Cabasse Sloop 321-2
  • Cabasse Sloop 321-2

Discover other products!

Other names: sloop 321 2, sloop3212, sloop321 2

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.