JBL L 65 JUBAL
+

JBL L 65 JUBAL

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

L 65 JUBAL, Hi-Fi Speaker from JBL.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

JBL L 65 JUBAL tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: JBL
  • Model: L 65 JUBAL
  • Category: Hi-Fi Speakers
  • Added in our database on: 09/25/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

JBL L 65 JUBAL user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
mattera9106/15/2006

mattera91's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

JBL L 65 JUBAL
I had two copies of this pair of speakers 20 years apart! And even a 3rd pair APRS 25-year career .... Trs embellishments, bluffing for their size, expressive gnreuses, while accepting trsdtailles noise levels impressive shuffled without brushes or "yell".

on the other hand, rev-hungry power if they are to make the best of their abilities. An amplifier with 2 x 300 watts (watts good) as a MAC INTOSH 7300 does not frighten them!

Their default principal is their lack of pairing (the same tweeter DCAL ct), which produces a sound scne missing some precision spatially. In a large room, it's not really Gnant. Their soundstage is wide and are.

They mritent excellent implementation to make the most because they are still capable of shame MODELS many current ones, and colors prtentieux ...

Stable, the type of speaker that makes you want to land and any cost when a well established ...

Become scarce and trs covet if in good condition, making up their hill, it makes sense ....
»
lodotchnikoff06/21/2006

lodotchnikoff's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

JBL L 65 JUBAL
The 65 Jubal is the little sister of the L300.
I have long dreamed of this forum to incredible tonal balance, quality manufacturing exeptionnelle but asked that an electronic food should be equal. When will a return to a standard JBL audio current concervant this quality which was common to all production JBL this time.
»

JBL L 65 JUBAL images

  • JBL L 65 JUBAL
  • JBL L 65 JUBAL
  • JBL L 65 JUBAL
  • JBL L 65 JUBAL

Discover other products!

Other names: l 65 jubal, l65jubal, l65 jubal, l 65jubal

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.