Wharfedale Diamond 8.4
+

Wharfedale Diamond 8.4

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Diamond 8.4, Hi-Fi Speaker from Wharfedale.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Wharfedale Diamond 8.4 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Wharfedale
  • Model: Diamond 8.4
  • Category: Hi-Fi Speakers
  • Added in our database on: 10/04/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Wharfedale Diamond 8.4 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Value For Money :
centurygold03/05/2007

centurygold's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Wharfedale Diamond 8.4
listened to, sold as a replacement for pregnant hs this material is surprisingly costs 340 euros new cobra and again sold at a price more than 170 zeuros ridiculous pair! To the surprise rececption boxes are high. C is really very heavy .. and it makes the weight and bulk of a column high-end! It's amazing. I'm curious, I opened the box so well furnished with protection. Manufacturing n'apelle to any criticism. So I plug in an integrated 50 watts per channel, since the yield is quite low given 86db/w/m and I listen, I listen again. I torture them with selected pieces I compare my two pairs of JBLS. I see no weakness pronounced if n is an image that shallow, a grave which is shorter than normal and total finesse. I have this incredible feeling of rever at the end of listening. The offices of English Studies and the Chinese have put together the first real hifi speaker worthy of the name for all! HENRY 2 boiled chicken offered his
Wharfedale and one of the oldest manufacturers of luxury offers almost free hifi. Even the small budget will be able to taste the true class with a small built at least 30watts/canal and a universal player like Philips cheap at 70 euros. These speakers are a real tour de force and the secret lies in the use of proven techniques perfectly optimized: silk textile dome for the acute, grave 17 cm in a large volume bass reflex and medium 17cm with a cone in common Kevlar centered by a rubber suspension travel is important.
the whole is filtered and works in a box in rigid and medium icing on the cake can be the same biamplifier. simply to remove the jumpers on the banana plugs.
There must be behind watts because the yield is rather low but puisssance
150 watts is important qualifying. I will say that a well integrated nervous 50watts/canal
with a large power can make the best.
The only deformity found is setting the screen hiding the speakers
which is very fragile and that is best left in place.
10/10 for this material unpretentious offering sound quality of many unknown
speaker of the same type, but two to five times more expensive and pretentious including nicks monitors control.
»

Discover other products!

Other names: diamond 8 4, diamond84, diamond8 4, diamond 84

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.