Epiphone ES-175 Premium
+

Epiphone ES-175 Premium

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

ES-175 Premium, Hollow Body/Semi Hollow Body Electric Guitar from Epiphone in the ES series.


1 user review

Epiphone ES-175 Premium tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Epiphone
  • Model: ES-175 Premium
  • Series: ES
  • Category: Hollow Body/Semi Hollow Body Electric Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 09/16/2014

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Epiphone ES-175 Premium user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Makos11/06/2014

Makos's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" An ES-175 in 2014 ... excellent year!"

Epiphone ES-175 Premium
The Epiphone website will inform you about all the features of the instrument.
Note that manufacturing is Korean, a good level of finish (Pearless Factory?).

What can be learned:

- Micro Gibson Classic 57
- Satin finish varnish end (Red Wine for it)

For the rest, it is built like a ES-175 ... mahogany body and maple sides.

UTILIZATION

Certainly it is for jazz ... but in reality, it will adapt to any type of music, except for the "rough metal" which will require a different type of guitar.
I will not dwell on the characteristics ... archi-known guitar.
Note qu'Epiphone opted for a slim neck profile type ... excellent choice. It is much more comfortable to handle a round of Gibson ES-175 reissue.

SOUNDS

I need to draw the line on this chapter? Not ...

ES-175 equipped with célébrissimes Classic 57 .... IT SOUNDS!

OVERALL OPINION

Excellent vintage Epiphone that this series "Premium". Much better than the previous one (which I had). The finish is very good, the satin finish, very fine, and brings a soft touch to the guitar class. The frets are polished correctly, mechanical "Epiphone Deluxe" are at Grover found on the original. Electronic level, it is dressed appropriately for an ES-175. The price is correct, incommensurate with the Gibson series that are not finished better (I had too). The one complaint concerns the absence of case for the price he could provide one. The Epiphone 940 model (the one for Archtops 16 inches) fits him, affordable (around 70 euros) ...
Aficionados of the legendary ES-175, the new Premium Series from Epiphone can make you happy! It contributes to minehttps://static.audiofanzine.com/images/audiofanzine/interface/smileys/icon_wink.gif
»

Epiphone ES-175 Premium images

  • Epiphone ES-175 Premium
  • Epiphone ES-175 Premium
  • Epiphone ES-175 Premium
  • Epiphone ES-175 Premium

Discover other products!

Other names: es175premium, es175 premium, es 175premium

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.