Ibanez GB200 Prestige
+

Ibanez GB200 Prestige

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

GB200 Prestige, Hollow Body/Semi Hollow Body Electric Guitar from Ibanez in the George Benson series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Ibanez GB200 Prestige tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Ibanez
  • Model: GB200 Prestige
  • Series: George Benson
  • Category: Hollow Body/Semi Hollow Body Electric Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 06/24/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Ibanez GB200 Prestige user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
MGR/lezbass02/12/2002

MGR/lezbass's review"Ibanez GB200"

Ibanez GB200 Prestige
i recieved this unit form musciansfriend for $205

awseome sound and i like the j-style pickups added to it

i liked it

it has a one piece maple neck and an agathis body. it's built good

i would recomend this guitar to any one.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Ibanez GB200 Prestige images

  • Ibanez GB200 Prestige
  • Ibanez GB200 Prestige
  • Ibanez GB200 Prestige
  • Ibanez GB200 Prestige

Discover other products!

Other Ibanez hollow Body/Semi Hollow Body Electric Guitars

Other categories in Electric Guitars

Other names: gb200prestige, gb 200 prestige

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.