Epiphone Elitist J-200
+

Epiphone Elitist J-200

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Elitist J-200, Jumbo Steel String Guitar from Epiphone.


1 user review
Find it in the classifieds starting at $825 Avg used price: $825Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Epiphone Elitist J-200 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Epiphone
  • Model: Elitist J-200
  • Category: Jumbo Steel String Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 07/01/2014

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Epiphone Elitist J-200 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
jauffret07/01/2014

jauffret's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Pure delights"

Epiphone Elitist J-200
Terada Japan
Bone nut and bridge
There is no built-in microphone
with 14 frets off handle

UTILIZATION

The neck is super comfortable.
The weight is reasonable.
Yes beautiful sounds very balanced is obtained.

SOUNDS

The sound is clear and full at the same time.
It is versatile as the fingers in rhythm.

OVERALL OPINION

I just received, what a great guitar.
At the sight of your eyes widen, what a beautiful instrument.
Take it and play, it's very good now.
It sounds good and your hands are on the boot.
It is surprisingly light, the finish is top notch.
Everything on this guitar is excellent.
Solid wood undoubtedly facilitate the exit in the mix.
Its large size gives it balance and total finesse.
30% of a Gibson, this is definitely a very good deal.
»

Epiphone Elitist J-200 images

  • Epiphone Elitist J-200
  • Epiphone Elitist J-200
  • Epiphone Elitist J-200
  • Epiphone Elitist J-200

Discover other products!

Other Epiphone jumbo Steel String Guitars

Other categories in Steel String Guitars

Other names: elitistj 200, elitistj200, elitist j200

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.