Gibson Les Paul Studio Swamp Ash
+

Gibson Les Paul Studio Swamp Ash

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Les Paul Studio Swamp Ash, LP-Shaped Guitar from Gibson in the Les Paul series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Gibson Les Paul Studio Swamp Ash tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Gibson
  • Model:Les Paul Studio Swamp Ash
  • Series:Les Paul
  • Category:LP-Shaped Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 12/07/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Gibson Les Paul Studio Swamp Ash user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
MGR/sel09/25/2004

MGR/sel's review"Gibson Les Paul Studio Swamp Ash"

Gibson Les Paul Studio Swamp Ash
Purchased from Guitar Center for $1100 tax included. Bought it b-cause it was a Les Paul that sounded unique and looked cool with the natural wood showing.

The sound obviously otherwise I wouldnt have gotten it. It looks kickass and plays like a dream. Its smooth and the pick ups do a fine job for just about anything.

The weights the only problem. Mines about 9-1/2 lbs. but as long as you sit down inbetween 2 hour sessions youll be fine.

Extremely well built. Neck is smooth and seamless and the mechanincs of the metal parts work fine. Toggle switch buzz sometimes when switching pick ups but thats probably just mine that i need to fix. Pick ups are strong and clear. They sound fine clean and distorted.

Im happy with my purchase and am in no hurry to replace it. Ive played an assortment of Les Pauls and PRS' and my Les Paul is unique among them.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Gibson Les Paul Studio Swamp Ash images

  • Gibson Les Paul Studio Swamp Ash
  • Gibson Les Paul Studio Swamp Ash
  • Gibson Les Paul Studio Swamp Ash
  • Gibson Les Paul Studio Swamp Ash

Discover other products!

Other names: lespaulstudioswampash, lespaul studio swamp ash

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.