JVC RV-NB1
+

JVC RV-NB1

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

RV-NB1, Other Hi-Fi Product from JVC.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

JVC RV-NB1 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: JVC
  • Model: RV-NB1
  • Category: Other Hi-Fi Products
  • Added in our database on: 05/20/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

JVC RV-NB1 user reviews

Average Score:4.7( 4.7/5 based on 3 reviews )
 2 reviews67 %
 1 user review33 %
Pucelle_Dabidjan10/12/2013

Pucelle_Dabidjan's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Radio my grandmother"

JVC RV-NB1
No shit. That is all and / or uses radio my grandmother to listen to music at home.

... then I can not talk about hifi. Especially if we take into account investment and inside. But when she uses it outdoors for family gatherings, I find the sound downright pretty. Even outside, there's the rind.

However, I have to remember it vibrates too much to read cd's high volume preserving them. It is rather a bouffeuse that side.

Speaking of fluff, it also eats batteries like a blemish if you push it would not be just a little.

There is also a feature I would like to mention. But this radio / cassette / cd is very old. And holding up well for ages. In short, well built and durable, while sounding decent. Everything that I love.
»
dj debilator03/26/2007

dj debilator's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

JVC RV-NB1
This "portable" is really a mini portable PA system ---
the laptop is in general tend to have a relatively loud or disagreeable, especially when they are pushed to their limits.
I have never yet heard a date with a portable low-probably as powerful of the two small woofers weighted in the middle by a piece of metal to give a good inertia during the travel - all amplified separately --- system as a "sub + sat" in miniature -
more you can calibrate the volume tab (of 50) no doubt thanks to ss distortion limiter incorporated *
POWER 20 +20 w bass - 10w + 10w broadband (- the sub freq)
a laptop with a very hot day with which I rediscovered some fun with cd
300 paid the day and had not disappointed despite a high price for this product category
only negative shade, but c is logical after all seen the benefits; c batterivore is a great "they are used when you did no other choice of food -
j remake that choice even at that price
an idea for "jvc", let us model an equivalent but (sub 50 50 - 20 in 20 lb) i am a customer
but forget the batteries (a car battery would be heavy and not esthetic (lol))
»
sonicsnap11/10/2008

sonicsnap's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

JVC RV-NB1
This stuff is killer! What sound!
Lovers reggae, dub, hip hop and electro music, do not try something else! The ghetto blaster bass (and even the sub-bass) are the most monstrous, which does not prevent the rest of the caning frquences STRID ..
Saying he does not watt 2x20 modrment that information on its musical power.
Look carefully on the internet, I found 170. A misra seen his qualities and his many sonic possibilities: CD (Including CDs serious mp3) player / recorder K7, AM / FM (30 stations prrglables) remote control, clock / radio, wake up, among and between electric guitar line.
The little reservations: In "CD", the batteries wear out very quickly. On the other hand, I made the first copy to me after six years of heavy use (CD HS) .. "Fragile", it might be saying much, but I recommend however not to brutalize the bte too ..
In total, I put 10/10 on the report qualit-possibilits-son/prix really amazing!

[edit to 10/11/2008] Here prs two years since I type down this review. Meanwhile, many have asked me AFiens o I had the "boombox" that price. I did a lot of happy by distributing this content. UNFORTUNATELY, I just found this site, located in Germany, LATEST disappeared. Feedback, the "Boombox", which adsormais chang REFERENCES (JVC RV NB20, it is now white or black instead of khaki), has become quite difficult to find in our counters, prices closer to 300 .. If anyone of you found, a random search, a better price, let us know, a lot of people INTERESTED! If I find a good address, I will modify this new view, but alas it is here the more the trouble to contact me ..
»

Discover other products!

Other names: rv nb1, rvnb1, rv nb 1

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.