Cort M200
+

Cort M200

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • +1
  • Pin it
  • Submit

M200, Other Shape Guitar from Cort in the M series.


11 user reviews
Find it in the classifieds starting at $128 avg used price: $129Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Cort M200 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Cort
  • Model:M200
  • Series:M
  • Category:Other Shape Guitars
  • Added in our database on:10/30/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

User Reviews Cort M200

Average Score:3.3( 3.3/5 based on 11 reviews )
 3 reviews27 %
 3 reviews27 %
 2 reviews18 %
 2 reviews18 %
Audience: Value For Money :
thisyle08/12/2004

thisyle's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Cort M200
See site cort

UTILIZATION

Trs heavy and good finish appearance

SOUNDS

The trs CHARACTERISTICS suited me well
Not had time to further testing due to manufacturing default

OVERALL OPINION

Three problem I did the two go to the store and she is still, 10 th frte too high, not even handle screw background noise and the easel fraille
No CHRE (240 euros)
I would do no more this choice
Exchange against a lag rx 100 for 31 euros more and no problem
»
quilliande11/26/2004

quilliande's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Cort M200
Korean manufacturing 22 frets, humbucker but rotten. Fixed bridge-base. 1 volume and a sharp pickup selector has 3 positions. mache screwed, and unlike any of the other comments, it would

UTILIZATION

Channel means, but it's going for a first, you just deal with it. For cons, the treble was from the 19 are more difficult to access, but not too read: we can do better now. It weighs just under 2 kg. The sound is mediocre, but I was happy with me (my first scratch).

SOUNDS

I can play with tt. tt rabies cases in my 158 (peavey) arranges a little sound (a little).

OVERALL OPINION

1 year and 3 months. I like his head with the bottle opener built, and this is my first scratch, so I love him, despite being pourrite. report qualitée / very good price. I think if I had known, I would have taken something else.
»
greenkorn11/23/2004

greenkorn's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Cort M200
Guitar Bolt with 2 microphones doula, a volume knob, one tone knob and 3 positions. Nothing spcial.

UTILIZATION

Handle big enough, I have not found a trs heavy compared Lp unlike the other opinion.

SOUNDS

The microphones are sufficient for beginners and the sound is not phnomnal.

OVERALL OPINION

I bought this guitar without trying it (unfortunately) and especially to its shape and price. When he was in the hands we know why it cost so cheap. It's only a guitar for beginners. Level as microphones and sound level violin. Personal handle on mine n'tait not screwed properly, I had to tighten the screws to fit the agreement.
I kept it about 2 weeks after having changed several times without microphones amliorer guitar. Trs good price but quality up to that price. Ideal for beginners (and even if there are default manufacturing ....) it's not a good guitar.
»
phonic602/09/2005

phonic6's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Cort M200
It's cort
lespaul a handle type, which is not quite round
two humbuckers, the same as the Cort X
without vibrato bridge and a stop bar
the bridge is placed too high on the guitar
2 pots and a selector
the Tone pots is very good
lctronique the trs is very simple and effective

UTILIZATION

Trs enjoyable to handle a fast game
Epiphone Les Paul playing also I think the m200 is a play agrble trs
ACCS Acute pretty good at
form visually enjoyable
guitar maintenance well in hand
dpent sound great amp that was
I play on a line 6 spider head and the sound is good

SOUNDS

I like the sound not always Dfine this guitar can address some style more easily than with my lespaul
with a line 6 head
the sound is not well defined and remains round ass
for the price of this guitar the sound is good and I do not agree with another opinion, the guitarist plays a lot on his guitar and this guitar can get out of his good if we jou on a good amp and if the rule as it should
I play in crunch svt often not clear or saturated

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for a year in addition to my Les Paul in concert for the plus garage and ska
a guitar or it easy to make the rhythm but it is dificil to Ataquer solos with
I essey one hour before taking it, and I made a luthier RULES
trs trs Just Fine!
for beginners or a player who approaches the lctrique this guitar is good
looking for a guitarist or a guitar deuxime but if you have money to pass over a MODEL but I would say this guitar is good and does not MRIT critics prc Dentes
»

Images Cort M200

  • Cort M200
  • Cort M200
  • Cort M200
  • Cort M200

Discover other products!

Other names: m 200

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.