Dean Guitars Dime Razorback Explosion
+

Dean Guitars Dime Razorback Explosion

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Dime Razorback Explosion, Other Shape Guitar from Dean Guitars in the Dime Razorback series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Dean Guitars Dime Razorback Explosion tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Dean Guitars
  • Model: Dime Razorback Explosion
  • Series: Dime Razorback
  • Category: Other Shape Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 02/19/2014

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Dean Guitars Dime Razorback Explosion user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
eldana02/26/2010

eldana's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Dean Guitars Dime Razorback Explosion
Mahogany body
Mahogany neck with rosewood fingerboard
Scale 24,75 "
Incorporated V-shaped razor and the 12th fret
Grover: Mechanical
Floyd Rose licensed
1 micro SH13 bridge
Dean stick a microphone
1x 2x volume tonalitbr /> Made in Korea

UTILIZATION

Handle very large, ideal for big fat rhythmic sound good, and well bourrines. A pleasant walk, AC is not a highway, but it allows all the same to play relatively quickly.

Weight level is trslgre, which surprised me for a guitar of this size / shape, level game sitting, it was forgotten. The piece of the body above the spring at the sternum, which can be quite dagrable to play if the position is not correct.

The access to the tweeter is not excellent, but not bad either. We made it, personally, I had a little trouble to beginners.

You plug the guitar, play and hop on the track. I play with a Spider III 30, a Fender FM 212R and IV 75 Spider, and I must confess that even with little rglages, there are ways to lay a sound very good, very heavy metal very short, a good sound.

SOUNDS

I bought this guitar to play metal, is it gives them very well. I also play the classic, blues, jazz, etc. ... It is not his field prdilection, but it happens to follow

I play with a Spider III 30, a Fender FM 212R and IV 75 Spider, and even with the presets on the Spider IV 75, the sound is really very standard

The bridge pickup is very passive microwave for a thundering, he's very very good job, the neck pickup is something else. This is clearly crap. That said, if you intend to play jazz, blues or other channel in clear or very little saturated it is nice to listen, but the ds is a big part in saturation, turns a big sound jaws that makes your ears bleed.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for a year or so, I hesitate between this guitar and a ibanez prestige. I prefer this choice, especially for the appearance of MODEL, which pleases me more, and also the fact IBAN is too commonhttps://static.audiofanzine.com/images/audiofanzine/interface/smileys/icon_wink.gif

Exprience I would do with that choice, you just count invest between 150 and 300 more if you want to change the neck pickup and possibly the bridge pickup.
»

Dean Guitars Dime Razorback Explosion images

  • Dean Guitars Dime Razorback Explosion
  • Dean Guitars Dime Razorback Explosion
  • Dean Guitars Dime Razorback Explosion
  • Dean Guitars Dime Razorback Explosion

Dean Guitars Dime Razorback Explosion videos

Discover other products!

Other names: dimerazorbackexplosion

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.