Become a member
Become a member

or
Log in
Log in

or
Add this product to
  • My former gear
  • My current gear
  • My wishlist
PRS SE Santana [2017-Current]
Images
1/67

PRS SE Santana [2017-Current]

Other Shape Guitar from PRS belonging to the SE Signature series

1 review

Buy new PRS SE Santana [2017-Current]

  • Thomann In stock / Delivered in 24h €888.00

SE Santana [2017-Current] classified ad

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
(4/5 based on 1 review)
1 review
100 %
Write a user review
Audience: Anyone Value For Money : Correct
InnerforceInnerforce

Fells nice and plays well

PRS SE Santana [2017-Current]Published on 12/23/18 at 17:02
I am using a Line 6 Spider 3 amp with the built on effects, I play cover tunes from Santana, Mana, and many other rock genre.
The Workmanship is like most PRS guitars first class, only thing was needed like most new guitars was to fix the action to my liking.
The PRS Santana edition plays well in any style rock, blues, country, etc... Sounds great with effects or without.
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: PRS
  • Model: SE Santana [2017-Current]
  • Series: SE Signature
  • Category: Other Shape Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 10/20/2016

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Solid Body Electric Guitars

Other names: se santana 2017 current, sesantana2017current, sesantana2017 current, se santana2017 current, se santana 2017current, se santana 20 17 current, sesantana20 17current, sesantana20 17 current, se santana20 17 current, se santana 20 17current

cookies
We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages and show you personalised ads (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent
These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Example: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).
Google Analytics
We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.
Advertising
This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest. We are likely to display advertisements from our own platform, from Google Advertising Products or from Adform.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Examples: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).

Google Analytics

We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it. When this parameter is activated, no personal information is sent to Google and the IP addresses are anonymized.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest. We are likely to display advertisements from our own platform, from Google Advertising Products or from Adform.


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.
You can also find information about how Google uses personal data by following this link.