Johnson Amplification JM250
+

Johnson Amplification JM250

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

JM250, Modelling Combo Guitar Amp from Johnson Amplification in the Millennium series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Johnson Amplification JM250 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Johnson Amplification
  • Model: JM250
  • Series: Millennium
  • Category: Modelling Combo Guitar Amps
  • Added in our database on: 09/28/2002

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Johnson Amplification JM250 user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Phi lou 102/28/2005

Phi lou 1's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Johnson Amplification JM250
Modeling amp
4 outings Jack 6.35 (2 right, 2 left)
2 XLR outputs for direct recording
Loop effects
Midi in and out
2 inputs for expression pedals
1 pedal input for control (Johnson)
Built-in effects

UTILIZATION

Quite complicated to change the settings above I have never been able to get the user manual in French
As against this change easily pre-amp

SOUNDS

The amp modeling allows a lot of versatility. I play it with a fender telecaster with micro customshop Di Marzio. I have some difficulty in obtaining the highly crystalline, however not a problem for fat sounds "couillus".

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for over a year. Some selection of pre-amp provides a small delay between the note played and heard it.
Peavy Ultra my head just before but missed terribly versatile and I did not like the sound.
The beast is fragile she left 2 times for repair, the first time it was the week when I bought it (the pots full of trimmings messing around) the second was a few weeks ago, the amp worked but no sound would come out (annoying to play with the others!).
For now I like it much but I know that does not convince all my friends grateux (the small delay between notes played and heard some selections of pre-amp)
»

Johnson Amplification JM250 images

  • Johnson Amplification JM250
  • Johnson Amplification JM250
  • Johnson Amplification JM250
  • Johnson Amplification JM250

Discover other products!

Other Johnson Amplification modelling Combo Guitar Amps

Other categories in Guitar Combo Amplifiers

Other names: jm 250

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.