Altec Lansing ATP3
+

Altec Lansing ATP3

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

ATP3, Multimedia Speaker from Altec Lansing.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Altec Lansing ATP3 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Altec Lansing
  • Model: ATP3
  • Category: Multimedia Speakers
  • Added in our database on: 12/18/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Altec Lansing ATP3 user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 3 reviews )
 3 reviews100 %
Value For Money :
Eulfred01/08/2014

Eulfred's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Astonishing Power!"

Altec Lansing ATP3
I use this kit 2.1 for ten years and it has never failed me, the better the music for me perfectly fixed my PC and allows me to swing music throughout the house with a really impressive level of bass I find it happen to me also be used with a laptop to put music in the evening and it holds up to a piece of 25/30 m2, amazing ... I use to play the same electric guitar in my PC (I use a Line 6 Gearbox) and even if it does not replace studio monitors, it is very honest.

Previously, I've tested a few a little cheap in 2.0 and 2.1 kits, but a test of this one store has completely convinced me, especially as the price was not prohibitive.

Satellites are rather pretty and very easy to squeeze, they are equipped with mini hp front and a medium hp located in each of their base, which gives them this particular form, the highs are so well designed, only mediums were down slightly, but it is possible to remedy this by using a digital equalizer on the PC.
The box is large and I think this is where lies the secret of this power, it sends very strong and sometimes too in terms of low, forcing to play with the setting of severe which is located on one of the satellite (good idea to have it placed there!), I generally leave treble background.

Report excellent quality / price at the time, it seems to me that it was costing less than € 100 and I do not think you could find better at this price today in terms of value for money / power.

A buy eyes closed if you find one secondhand, it will just provide the place for the subwoofer, you can not have everything ... more
»
HAlfie08/07/2012

HAlfie's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Excellent kit 2.1"

Altec Lansing ATP3
I use it for 10 years now, it still works as well! Proof that it was built to last!

I preferred this model over other competitors kit 2.1 in the same price range for the quality of the return of his bass and the clarity of his treble.
Only the mids are slightly recessed and the box sometimes takes precedence over the rest but as it is adjustable, it's not really a fault and we finally find the settings that suit us.

In summary, I have not felt the need to change over the years, its power is sufficient to fill an average room even to slightly shake the doors. Excellent value for money!
»
Zoupioupiou04/16/2008

Zoupioupiou's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Altec Lansing ATP3
- How long have you use it?
Voila 4 / 5 years I possde this MODEL

- What is the particular feature you like best and least?
The design is nice, easy connect, the standard for such a small bte

- Have you tried many other models before acqurir?
Yes, the speakers of standard PC, so no comparison

- How do you report qualitprix?
Let's say it's the Pre Nol who DPOS under the tree, so I do not know the exact purchase price. But I think that was worth 350 francs / about 50euros
For quality is a good price

- With the exprience, you do again this choice? ...
Without hsiter! if my lchent one day, I run buy more immediately
»

Altec Lansing ATP3 images

  • Altec Lansing ATP3
  • Altec Lansing ATP3

Discover other products!

Other Altec Lansing multimedia Speakers

Other categories in Audio Devices/Peripherals

Other names: atp3, atp 3

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.