Become a member
Become a member
Continuer avec Google

or
Log in
Log in
Se connecter avec Google

or
Agrandir
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • Mon futur matos
Images
1/9

Armon P100

Organ from Armon .

1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Armon P100

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
(3/5 based on 1 review)
1 user review
100 %
Write a user review

Armon P100Publié le 05/30/07 à 04:00
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
A lot of nostalgia at the sight of this picture.

Indeed, it is with this camera, bought at great expense by my parents in the summer of 1979, I started learning the keyboard at the age of 14.

This is an Italian organ type "apartment", typical of 70 years.

UTILIZATION

Sounds produced by blending presets for two keyboards with built-in HP (mono), drum machine, effects ("Special Section") including chorus (rather phasing in fact) + reverb (reverb false, rather an extension of the decay waveforms).

SOUNDS

Despite all the emotion that was able to procure the purchase of this instrument (bought without even trying I was so naive and impressed by the seller at the time!), I must......
Read more
A lot of nostalgia at the sight of this picture.

Indeed, it is with this camera, bought at great expense by my parents in the summer of 1979, I started learning the keyboard at the age of 14.

This is an Italian organ type "apartment", typical of 70 years.

UTILIZATION

Sounds produced by blending presets for two keyboards with built-in HP (mono), drum machine, effects ("Special Section") including chorus (rather phasing in fact) + reverb (reverb false, rather an extension of the decay waveforms).

SOUNDS

Despite all the emotion that was able to procure the purchase of this instrument (bought without even trying I was so naive and impressed by the seller at the time!), I must say that this organ sounds as Gammell!

Yes, it is an organ Italian, but you'd think it produces sounds like "Farfisa" vintage.

Not at all, it is difficult to describe sounds "hollow", "transparent", "bland", in short, is the digest of zero, and in this category can not be made worse.

Ultimately, it would make it so endearing it's ever heard!

OVERALL OPINION

The value given to this device is fed to me a huge dose of nostalgia, which is why I love it despite all the evil I say!
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Armon
  • Model: P100
  • Category: Organs
  • Added in our database on: 01/29/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Pianos & Organs

Other names: p100, p 100

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.