Detunized DTS030 - Oberhain
+

Detunized DTS030 - Oberhain

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

DTS030 - Oberhain, Other Virtual Synth from Detunized.

Reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Detunized DTS030 - Oberhain tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Detunized
  • Model: DTS030 - Oberhain
  • Category: Other Virtual Synths
  • Added in our database on: 08/22/2011

This is Volume 2 of the Oberheim Xpander series Live Packs released by Detunized

The Oberheim Xpander is often called the "last statement" in analog synthesizer design. Digitally controlled but with a plain analog signal path this synthesizer combines the best of both worlds. Soon the Xpander established as the state-of-the-art machine for the creation of pads and textures. With its warmth and depth this synthesizer was a perfect complement to the all digital and omnipresent DX7 at this time.

»

Detunized DTS030 - Oberhain news

Detunized Oberhain Live Pack and Ober Bundle

Detunized Oberhain Live Pack and Ober Bundle

Published on 08/23/11
Detunized offers two new packs.

Discover other products!

Other names: dts030 oberhain, dts030oberhain, dts 030 oberhain, dts030 oberhain

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.