Roland EV-5
+

Roland EV-5

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

EV-5, Pedal/Controller from Roland.


10 user reviews

Roland EV-5 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Roland
  • Model:EV-5
  • Category:Pedals/Controllers
  • Added in our database on: 06/28/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Buy used Roland EV-5

Roland EV-5 Roland EV-5 $45 »

Roland EV-5 user reviews

Average Score:4.7( 4.7/5 based on 10 reviews )
 7 reviews70 %
 3 reviews30 %
Value For Money :
bertrand.marle04/15/2014

bertrand.marle's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Indestructible"

Roland EV-5
I had recovered from a pianist there for 20 years my pedals at the time and still in service after many scenes, rain, beer, flood ... Anyway ... indestructible

Essential
»
benderleben02/11/2014

benderleben's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" a modification which changes the life ...."

Roland EV-5
then I actually just talking extremely simple modification (and walking)
3 years I added 3 stereo jacks to my EV5 ... Starting from the sad fact that I had only to walk all ... welding of coated wire on the knob in the pedal

I could put in series 3 additional outlets!!

NB: It took me cut the plastic bracket on the rear to get the cables ...

So I control simultaneously as separate my phaser (Subdecay Quasar DLX), my autowah / filter (Subdecay Prometheus DLX) my pitch shifter (PS5 home boss) was the 4th for my boss DD7 takes pedals expressions but I prefer to have a tap tempo plugged directly above ... for mumuse with the space I went to OKNOBS that allows me to play with the rate without expression pedal ...

So to all those who plan to purchase more than one EV5 .... DO NOT DO IT! one is enough!
»
03/04/2012

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" This is great!"

Roland EV-5
How long you use it? few years
What is so special that you love the most, least? most is well built and it is relatively strong.
Did you tried many other models before buying it? No, I bought this brand to be quiet.
How would you rate the quality / price? very good
With experience, you do again this choice? Absolutely.
»
Guillaume LANGEVIN08/08/2004

Guillaume LANGEVIN's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Roland EV-5
Exp pedals damn good, long relaxation regularly, has not "sacada" not (see the cry baby after 2 years), but binds lgre trs although the ground. Nan really nothing wrong, it's good!
The potentiomtre bah see the notice below ... eh
Do not hesitate, but it is really good. I use a Line 6 MM4 and I never had any trouble.
»

Roland EV-5 images

  • Roland EV-5
  • Roland EV-5
  • Roland EV-5
  • Roland EV-5

Discover other products!

Other categories in Guitar Amp Parts & Accessories

Other names: ev 5, ev5, , , boss ev 5, bossev5, boss ev5

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.