Diago Gigman PB02
+

Diago Gigman PB02

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Gigman PB02, Pedalboard / PedalCase from Diago.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Diago Gigman PB02 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Diago
  • Model: Gigman PB02
  • Category: Pedalboards / Pedalcases
  • Added in our database on: 09/04/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Diago Gigman PB02 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
AceLeppard02/10/2013

AceLeppard's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Filled!"

Diago Gigman PB02
I use this pedalboard for some months now, after going through a Lyt32 very nice but too big for me, then a Pedaltrain 2, which I had not satisfied me as much as this Diago.

It's solid, well built and thought out. The output plug of my ep booster comes over the edge of the pedalboard, so I can use a straight jack. When you see the price of a good jack, it's nice to not necessarily have to pay a new pair of angled jack.

That said, when I leave it closed for a while, we see clear traces of the two "rocker pedals" printed on the foam, the cover must be pushing on them in the closed position, and an inch more in height would have been a good idea for the inside cover. One can also argue that they are well maintained for transport ... To see!

I was able to return to my face fuzz, a wah, a Rotovibe my bb preamp Xotic my ep booster (also Xotic) and a Voodoo Lab pedal power 2 plus. effects therefore quite grand, so no worries to squeeze ten-Mxr Boss in my opinion!

Even if the value is not great (it's still expensive for a plate and lid), it must be said that this is the price quality: Diago offers several sizes, but it suits me well, I think I'll stay with Diago for my future Pedalboards now!
»

Diago Gigman PB02 images

  • Diago Gigman PB02
  • Diago Gigman PB02
  • Diago Gigman PB02
  • Diago Gigman PB02

Discover other products!

Other Diago pedalboards / Pedalcases

Other categories in Accessories/Supplies for Guitar

Other names: gigmanpb02, gigman pb 02

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.