Alto Professional PS-4HA
+

Alto Professional PS-4HA

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

PS-4HA, Powered PA Speaker Cabinet from Alto Professional.


4 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Alto Professional PS-4HA tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Alto Professional
  • Model: PS-4HA
  • Category: Powered PA Speaker Cabinets
  • Added in our database on: 12/21/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Alto Professional PS-4HA user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 4 reviews )
 1 user review25 %
 1 user review25 %
 1 user review25 %
eljonathan12/09/2011

eljonathan's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Correct"

Alto Professional PS-4HA
I have been using this t.

I tried some HP assets, such as DAS Audio => DR115A, DR15A. Eminence> Hp amplifier quip in Delta 15LF, BST => WP480a.

Plus: The quality of sound exceptional for a mid-range HP. Clarity Power, acute mdium almost perfect.

The quality of manufacture of the body that comes from Italy, it's solid, trs beautiful design! was a bit like a mackie! (The rest assembled in China).

Protection of inputs and outputs XLR and between a small microphone capsule, I find it pretty nice and clean.

For Lampl cooling chiller plants. has no almost no heating of APRS + 10 hours of use!

No need subwoofer for these "30", unless outdoor use.

Cons: I think this fund is of the same fragile, she made a big deal of feedback and is less acute than the other ...

I've never had problems with accessories for type privs!

For the small BMOL c'tait of feedback during a big show ... Needless to say that she is making the right .....

I would do the accessories of choice for private type, but more for the show. For APRS can be spend on the mackie, rcf and das ...

For the price c'tait a dstockage for me ... 500 both, for a function that I have it. But they are no longer marketed today.

But it is a good product trs is well above Behringer, JBSYSTEMS, KoolSound, gemini and even mackie SERIES for only thump ... But do not ask the moon.
»
tony on-line04/10/2005

tony on-line's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Alto Professional PS-4HA
- A useful service in return for complment rgy.
- Good quality, compact, dial-up connection. Possibility to use foot bath.
- The weak point: I do not t convinced by the quality of restitution (...).
- I used all of nbreux Systmes DIFFERENT (Nexo, EAW, ElectroVoice ...).
- My opinion on what MODEL is limited provision of a low or this note. However, I think it is desirable to test them before purchase.
»
chouchou2210/22/2005

chouchou22's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Alto Professional PS-4HA
I just bought these speakers to recreate a trs good sound for a fair price ... No soucy
»
LouGuit09/10/2007

LouGuit's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Alto Professional PS-4HA
Hello;
I use two Alto PS-4HA as main PA in small training (2 players) for two years now without any failure!
For a room up to 400 people, this set is enough!
These speakers reproduce well all the audio spectrum, vocals, acoustic guitar, accordion and arranger Ketron digital!
Shure SM 58 for vocals, direct box for the electroacoustic and line inputs for the accordion and arranger on a small mix 16/4/2 - 4 in, built-in digital effect. individual returns amplified (YAMAHA STAGE 300).
No more Bafle a ton! All the material comes in a small van (including light) and before the music for small parties called private (retro styles - musette - French varieties instead).
Outdoors, a subwoofer can further refine the set.
Am completely satisfied with this investment!
Well suited for live music!
Cordially

PS: mic / line combination (jack / XLR)
Separation of the mass for any hum (phenomenon never met!)
Led small modulation handy to check a glance the presence of the signal at the input of the speakers.
»

Alto Professional PS-4HA images

  • Alto Professional PS-4HA
  • Alto Professional PS-4HA
  • Alto Professional PS-4HA
  • Alto Professional PS-4HA

Discover other products!

Other Alto Professional powered PA Speaker Cabinets

Other categories in PA Speaker Cabinets

Other names: ps 4ha, ps4ha, ps 4 ha, ps4 ha

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.