Alto Professional TS110A
+

Alto Professional TS110A

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

TS110A, Powered PA Speaker Cabinet from Alto Professional in the Truesonic series.


1 user review

Alto Professional TS110A tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Alto Professional
  • Model: TS110A
  • Series: Truesonic
  • Category: Powered PA Speaker Cabinets
  • Added in our database on: 09/19/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Alto Professional TS110A user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Dj s2m09/01/2014

Dj s2m's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Not bad at all"

Alto Professional TS110A
I have two that I use as a floor or small benefits for more than a year.

I have 2 RCF 412A + 1 subwoofer RCF 718 AS for theatrical release.
Line has 2 inputs and Micro symmetrical (type combo XLR / Jack 6.35) which allows you to connect two sources or right channel and left channel on the same enclosure (to connect a single return and have the entire signal) .

The +:
- Attractive price for powered speakers,
- Good sound quality (RCF but not entirely correct)
- A switch "CONTOUR" which boosts the sound.

The -:
- The volume knobs that bind Line / Mic: I would have preferred a selector input level.

Very attractive for modest budgets while having a good quality product with amplification incorporated.
»

Alto Professional TS110A images

  • Alto Professional TS110A
  • Alto Professional TS110A
  • Alto Professional TS110A
  • Alto Professional TS110A

Discover other products!

Other Alto Professional powered PA Speaker Cabinets

Other categories in PA Speaker Cabinets

Other names: ts 110a, ts110 a

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.