Become a member
Become a member
Continuer avec Google

or
Log in
Log in
Se connecter avec Google

or
Agrandir
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • Mon futur matos
Images
1/4

Behringer Eurolive B815NEO

Powered PA Speaker Cabinet from Behringer belonging to the Eurolive series.

2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Behringer Eurolive B815NEO

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
( 4.5/5 based on 2 reviews )
1 user review
50 %
1 user review
50 %
Write a user review
Value For Money :

"Bass response is great"

Behringer Eurolive B815NEOPublié le 11/04/12 à 01:24
The Behringer EuroLive B815NEO is a 1200 watt PA or Loud speaker that is a 15 inch low end driver. The Behringer EuroLive B815NEO is a remarkable bass response; even the natural tone of the bass is worth more than the whole Behringer EuroLive B815NEO cost. I have used several Behringer PA systems and Loud Speakers but none of them have had a bass response like the Behringer EuroLive B815NEO has. You can use the Behringer EuroLive B815NEO upright as is, or turn it on its’ side as a stage monitor. No matter what your situation is the Behringer EuroLive B815NEO will be able to fit your needs quickly and easily. I actually think that it is a great multiple purpose PA. It can be used for live......
Read more
The Behringer EuroLive B815NEO is a 1200 watt PA or Loud speaker that is a 15 inch low end driver. The Behringer EuroLive B815NEO is a remarkable bass response; even the natural tone of the bass is worth more than the whole Behringer EuroLive B815NEO cost. I have used several Behringer PA systems and Loud Speakers but none of them have had a bass response like the Behringer EuroLive B815NEO has. You can use the Behringer EuroLive B815NEO upright as is, or turn it on its’ side as a stage monitor. No matter what your situation is the Behringer EuroLive B815NEO will be able to fit your needs quickly and easily. I actually think that it is a great multiple purpose PA. It can be used for live performances, or any type of event that needs to have the sound projected to everyone that is there. The sound that comes out of the Behringer EuroLive B815NEO travels very far, I do think it sounds better indoors over outdoors because outdoors I like to have more low end because there are no walls to contain your sound and it travels for ever so you need to have more low end power for outdoor events. That is just a personal preference though.
I think the Behringer EuroLive B815NEO is a great value for the price. You are getting a PA speaker that can be used for all of your live needs indoor or outdoor. It is built to last you a long time and it could be the first and last PA speaker that you will ever need to purchase. I would make this choice again if anything ever happened to our Behringer EuroLive B815NEO. I have tried many other Behringer PA systems and t his one has the best bass response out of Behringer EuroLive PA’s.
See less
»

" very well"

Behringer Eurolive B815NEOPublié le 08/11/14 à 17:29
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
I use them both for 2 months every weekend around for small private parties in small rooms or large parties in a room of 300m2
active speaker 850w rms, speaker of 15pouces, 2 inputs XLR / jack with level, XLR line output, it fulfills its role very well, I love it!
First active speaker bought, I would do my choice without a doubt! excellent price / quality ratio
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Behringer
  • Model: Eurolive B815NEO
  • Series: Eurolive
  • Category: Powered PA Speaker Cabinets
  • Added in our database on: 10/04/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in PA Speaker Cabinets

Other names: euroliveb815neo, eurolive b 815neo, eurolive b815 neo, euroliveb815 neo, B815NEO, B 815NEO, B 815 NEO, B815 NEO

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.