Behringer Eurolive B205D
+

Behringer Eurolive B205D

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Eurolive B205D, Powered PA Speaker Cabinet from Behringer in the Eurolive series.


6 user reviews
Prices starting at $199 average price: $199

Behringer Eurolive B205D tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Behringer
  • Model:Eurolive B205D
  • Series:Eurolive
  • Category:Powered PA Speaker Cabinets
  • Added in our database on: 01/15/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Buy new Behringer Eurolive B205D

Amazon Behringer Eurolive B205D Active 150-Watt PA/Monitor Speaker System $199.99
Amazon Behringer Eurolive B205D Ultra-Compact 150-Watt PA/Monitor Speaker System $198.99
Amazon Behringer Eurolive B205D Active 150-Watt PA/Monitor Speaker System $199.99
Sweetwater Eurolive B205D 150W Powered Monitor Speaker $198.99

Behringer Eurolive B205D user reviews

Average Score:4.3( 4.3/5 based on 6 reviews )
 1 user review17 %
 2 reviews33 %
Value For Money :
JimboSpins09/23/2012

JimboSpins's review"Small monitor with a big sound"

Behringer Eurolive B205D
The Behringer Eurolive Series B205D is a very powerful monitor, I have never even go close to turning this monitor all the way up and at a little over halfway up its extremely loud. It has 1 XLR and 2 RCA with 2 XLR and TRS hookup. There is a microphone in (XLR) and it only weights no more than 10 pounds at the most. I had no idea that I monitor of this size and weight can actually sound so big. The bass response is very good and heavy but still keeping the high and mid level sounds at a good reach so they can still be heard and pop out at the listener. The Behringer Eurolive Series B205D is great for those smaller places that us DJ’s or Live musicians gig at. I have used this at many outdoor events as well and the sound is still amazing. It is a great value for the price that it cost. You can use the RCA inputs to plug in your external gear that you want to play songs through if you want and it has a 3 channel mixer with a built in 3 band EQ. The speaker is very portable and is well built. You don’t have to worry about it getting broke if you drop it (not that you would being its only around 10 lbs.). The knobs are pretty well built to and they wont pop off or break off. I have not used it as a floor monitor , I only use it at ear level on a stand. It sounds amazing. I am pleased with my choice to purchase the Behringer Eurolive Series B205D. It has served its purpose and I have gotten well more than my money’s worth in this monitor. This is the first Eurolive Series monitor that I have tried, but after using this one I will keep my eye out for other ones similar from Behringer.
»
Fishu04/13/2010

Fishu's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Behringer Eurolive B205D
»
Steflamenco11/08/2014

Steflamenco's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Testing"

Behringer Eurolive B205D
For a week I acquired a Behringer Eurolive B205D
Good product but be careful not to push too high cursors. It saturates quickly.

I use it for small venues
I bought this format to avoid climbing big config.
Good compromise
My style is flamenco so I do not push the volume to bottom
I use table mixer XENYX 1202
»
Sphinx10/01/2012

Sphinx's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Very versatile and useful!"

Behringer Eurolive B205D
This "craft" has in fact four separate entrances, 3 have a level adjustment (mix anything!).

this allows a great versatility of use. For example, I go into the general input XLR with a rear drum and front, I use the two XLR inputs for guitar and bass, or guitar and microphone.

And there is still a stereo RCA input for any audio device!

In short, very useful for those who, like me, must repeat volume-limited, but is tired sometimes play with headphones! It's good to hear also in the open air!

The machine is light, small, and possesses a very correct, as long as you do not ride too deeply in the power ...

You do not buy such a device to push to the extreme of its 150 watts! This power is useful in reserve at all times to allow a "safe" enough, or even at normal volume level.

The sound quality is so good, in my humble opinion. No breath and a sufficient definition for both the guitar for bass.

Good for bass, the 205D does not cash boost my Markbass filters when they are set "big sound", but it is very specific and I willingly forgive him this one limitation that I detected for time. That said, I play bass 4 strings, and I do not know what would be the return of a rope if serious on this unit.

In conclusion, I am very satisfied with this product very versatile, which can also be used for stage practical and light.
»

Behringer Eurolive B205D news

[NAMM] Behringer Eurolive B205D

[NAMM] Behringer Eurolive B205D

Published on 01/21/10
This new Behringer Active 150-Watt PA/Monitor Speaker System was showcased at this year's NAMM show.

Behringer Eurolive B205D images

  • Behringer Eurolive B205D
  • Behringer Eurolive B205D
  • Behringer Eurolive B205D
  • Behringer Eurolive B205D

Discover other products!

Other names: euroliveb205d, eurolive b 205d, eurolive b205 d, euroliveb205 d, B205D, B 205D, B 205 D, B205 D

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.