Sabian B8 Pro Medium Ride 20"
+

Sabian B8 Pro Medium Ride 20"

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

B8 Pro Medium Ride 20", Ride Cymbal from Sabian in the B8 Pro series.


7 user reviews

Sabian B8 Pro Medium Ride 20" tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Sabian
  • Model:B8 Pro Medium Ride 20"
  • Series:B8 Pro
  • Category:Ride Cymbals
  • Added in our database on: 09/18/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Sabian B8 Pro Medium Ride 20" user reviews

MGR/KyLe!09/07/2001

MGR/KyLe!'s review"Sabian B8 Pro 20" Medium Ride"

Sabian B8 Pro Medium Ride 20"
I bought this from my local music store because i needed a new ride and paid $106

I like how it sounds. I got a 20" ride for just over $100 that sounds great. I am very happy with it and would recommend it to anyone.

Nothing!!!!!!!

very well built

i would definetly buy another sabian ride or other cymbal from sabian!

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»
bouji08/09/2005

bouji's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Sabian B8 Pro Medium Ride 20"
This is the highlight of the B8 pro pack. It is not too bad and I think even q'elle holds up ...
Well it is not extra but it is good
»
12/26/2005

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Sabian B8 Pro Medium Ride 20"
I've had a year and a half. It possde lot of rsonnance (I have to paste the gaffa to control everything), it does not have a standard sound palette, but you get to draw trs sounds nice!
She does Designed for versatility and feel you can play all styles of music (from the music too "sound" o one does not hear enough I think).
In conclusion, it is so much trs for beginners, it's a proper ride for the price (even if I find a bit too lev
»
Inzenavy08/29/2006

Inzenavy's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Sabian B8 Pro Medium Ride 20"
Everything is said above ... It lacks finesse singulirement ...
It is rsonnance EXAGRES ... But is not the road ... prs But I'm going to the same ending for change ... ;-)
»

Sabian B8 Pro Medium Ride 20" images

  • Sabian B8 Pro Medium Ride 20"
  • Sabian B8 Pro Medium Ride 20"
  • Sabian B8 Pro Medium Ride 20"
  • Sabian B8 Pro Medium Ride 20"

Discover other products!

Other names: 32012B, b8 pro medium ride 20, b8 promediumride 20, b8promediumride20, b 8 pro medium ride 20, b8 promediumride20, b8 pro medium ride20, b8pro medium ride 20

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.