Become a member
Become a member
Continuer avec Google

or
Log in
Log in
Se connecter avec Google

or
Agrandir
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • Mon futur matos
Doepfer RegelWerk
Images
1/35

Doepfer RegelWerk

Sequencer from Doepfer .

1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Doepfer RegelWerk

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Videos

Reviews

Average Score:
(4/5 based on 1 review)
1 user review
100 %
Write a user review

" allergic southward beware!"

Doepfer RegelWerkPublié le 11/24/14 à 15:52
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
there is a table faders, buttons, and an analog sequencer with control any MIDI and CV évênement gate and more

UTILIZATION

you must love books and know the MIDI so it is anything but intuitive and be patient. on the other hand, we buy this instrument to have front controls and for now, just with a MachineDrum, what a slap: it selects its relevant parameters, really musical and workflow is thereby transformed. And I do it on purpose to take such an instrument workflow already worked well yet ...
I have not yet tested the sequencer 8 tracks but it is old and I think it has something to do ...

SOUNDS

it produces no sound, it is a control surface ...

OVERALL OPINION

I had a......
Read more
there is a table faders, buttons, and an analog sequencer with control any MIDI and CV évênement gate and more

UTILIZATION

you must love books and know the MIDI so it is anything but intuitive and be patient. on the other hand, we buy this instrument to have front controls and for now, just with a MachineDrum, what a slap: it selects its relevant parameters, really musical and workflow is thereby transformed. And I do it on purpose to take such an instrument workflow already worked well yet ...
I have not yet tested the sequencer 8 tracks but it is old and I think it has something to do ...

SOUNDS

it produces no sound, it is a control surface ...

OVERALL OPINION

I had a Behringer, the one with the knobs to control a Juno 1, and I did not like the side and not plastoc Programmable Limit ...
The Doepfer is very well built and even beautiful and inspires confidence.
I took following the meeting with Revega, who had warned me about the complexity before to enjoy it, and I have no regrets. Yet I almost separate myself as spend time in the textbooks instead of playing, is painful ...
In the end, he transformed my workflow and is a continuation of my purchases type Patch Editor, PG 1000 ... Power better program and have other game modes ...
It is worth going to the trouble ...
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Doepfer
  • Model: RegelWerk
  • Category: Sequencers
  • Added in our database on: 09/28/2002

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Hardware Sequencers

Other names: regelwerk, regel werk

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.