Become a member
Become a member

or
Continue with Google
Log in
Log in

or
Log in using a Google account
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • My wishlist
Lp ONE SHOT SHAKER PETIT
Images
1/1

Lp ONE SHOT SHAKER PETIT

Shaker/Egg Shaker/Maraca from Lp .

1 review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Lp ONE SHOT SHAKER PETIT

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Reviews

Average Score:
(5/5 based on 1 review)
1 review
100 %
Write a user review

Lp ONE SHOT SHAKER PETITPublished on 12/08/10 at 14:36
The LP (Latin Percussion) One Shot Shaker Small is a unique percussive instrument that's unlike most other shakers out there that I have used. Rather than a traditional circle or egg shaped shaker, this one is a long rectangle. There are two versions of the One Shot Shakers - both a large and a small. When you buy either of them, it actually comes with two shakers. They're made out of some form of light metal that makes them easy to hold and play and gives them a unique sound. Since there's more room for the beads to shake around in there when compared to a more traditional egg shaker, you're going to get some different patters and sounds with this one. Sometimes I prefer the sound......
Read more
The LP (Latin Percussion) One Shot Shaker Small is a unique percussive instrument that's unlike most other shakers out there that I have used. Rather than a traditional circle or egg shaped shaker, this one is a long rectangle. There are two versions of the One Shot Shakers - both a large and a small. When you buy either of them, it actually comes with two shakers. They're made out of some form of light metal that makes them easy to hold and play and gives them a unique sound. Since there's more room for the beads to shake around in there when compared to a more traditional egg shaker, you're going to get some different patters and sounds with this one. Sometimes I prefer the sound of this to a more traditional egg style shaker because in general you're going to get a more varied pattern. You might not necessarily have as much control over where the beads go as you would with a more compact shaker, but that's the beauty of shakers of different shapes and sizes. You could have this totally replace an egg shaker if you wanted, but I think it works best as a compliment to something like an egg shaker for use in certain situations. The price of the LP One Shot Shaker small version isn't nearly as cheap as you'll find an egg shaker, but it's extremely well built and should also last a lot longer. You also get two of them at once, so while the initial price for them isn't very cheap, do keep in mind that you're getting two. It's also worth exploring the large One Shot Shaker, as it's got it's own sound as well. For those looking to get adventurous with their shakers, the LP One Shot Shaker Small is a must try...
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Lp
  • Model: ONE SHOT SHAKER PETIT
  • Category: Shakers, Egg Shakers & Maracas
  • Added in our database on: 02/02/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Percussion

Other names: one shot shaker petit, oneshotshakerpetit, 1 shot shaker petit, 1 shotshakerpetit

cookies

We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies

Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Website preferences

We store your preferences so that you do not have to re-enter them every time your come back (forums options, dark or light theme, classifieds filter, standard or buzz news, newsletters popups...).

Log in

This one makes sure you don't have to re-enter your credentials every time you visit Audiofanzine.

Analytics

This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies

Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Website preferences

We store your preferences so that you do not have to re-enter them every time your come back (forums options, dark or light theme, classifieds filter, standard or buzz news, newsletters popups...).

Log in

This one makes sure you don't have to re-enter your credentials every time you visit Audiofanzine.

Analytics

This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.