Alesis WildFire 60
+

Alesis WildFire 60

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

WildFire 60, Solid-State Combo Guitar Amp from Alesis.


1 user review
Find it in the classifieds starting at $199 Avg used price: $199Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Alesis WildFire 60 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Alesis
  • Model: WildFire 60
  • Category: Solid-State Combo Guitar Amps
  • Added in our database on: 01/03/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Alesis WildFire 60 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Value For Money :
SpongeTo0M08/26/2006

SpongeTo0M's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Alesis WildFire 60
Amp transistors with an output of 60watts, there are over 90 effects (distortion, chorus, falnger, wha-wha ,...) built in effects but some are more gadget ... you can plug in a pedal expression of a footswitch, and external speakers, headphones, and of course a guitar: D

UTILIZATION

The amp is not very easy to configure Not too early given the multi indeed quite special, but once understood it was a lot of settings and you can put up to 4 effects simultaneously above, we regret that the manual for the using the settings is disonible as the alesis site.

SOUNDS

This amp has seen the multi asse zpolyvalant Indeed, the clean sounds good, some distortion commelle fuzz, overdrive or another called clean tube sound great, others are average was too rough (like lead or mt). I play especially a jazz (epiphone dot) whatever is not torp powerful stauration going very well and after it gets too rough, same when I play SURN a solid body (except that I can still grow a little more distortion on it) I mainly play the clash, RATM, red hot chili peppers, ac / dc it and it goes well enough for ... wha cotnre the automatic is really disappointing, and some types of distortion aussi.les delays cotnre them are good after the flanger is average but the rest is not so bad (although some effects are useless, after comem exmeple there is a bell tone)

OVERALL OPINION

I have a month ago, I had a homemade amp before but I found this amp laché.je really well when playing in groups and we have no budget for an amp crazy, I tried a fender and I liked the crate crate too, but this one was more Polyval. I just wish it is more resistant aps because after one month PRIOS jack for the guitar is damaged and has been glued yet I'm suddenly ave cmon material but I'm clumsy S.L amp has a very good report quality / price (paid € 150 a cologne) I think I referrer that choice if I had no money for lights
»

Alesis WildFire 60 images

  • Alesis WildFire 60
  • Alesis WildFire 60
  • Alesis WildFire 60
  • Alesis WildFire 60

Discover other products!

Other names: wildfire 60, wildfire60, wild fire 60

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.