BAE Audio 1073MPF
+

BAE Audio 1073MPF

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

1073MPF, Solid-State Pre-amp from BAE Audio.


1 user review

BAE Audio 1073MPF tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: BAE Audio
  • Model: 1073MPF
  • Category: Solid-State Pre-amps
  • Added in our database on: 07/10/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

BAE Audio 1073MPF user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
mudevilo04/18/2014

mudevilo's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" very very good ..."

BAE Audio 1073MPF
preamp with low cut stereo FITRE such as neve built before the 80s ... and better ...
1 U rackmount model with external PSU.

UTILIZATION

manual unnecessary use ... 1 gain 1 level output 1 low cut filter per channel, and the traditional functionality; phase reverse, 48V switch and mic / line inputs and DI front.
very easy to use.

SOUND QUALITY

but not really neutral body, many body ... never narrow or aggressive, and silky at the top.

OVERALL OPINION

not really expensive for the quality ... excellent product ...
»

BAE Audio 1073MPF images

  • BAE Audio 1073MPF
  • BAE Audio 1073MPF
  • BAE Audio 1073MPF
  • BAE Audio 1073MPF

Discover other products!

Other BAE Audio solid-State Pre-amps

Other categories in Microphone preamplifiers

Other names: 1073 mpf, 10 73mpf, 10 73 mpf

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.