Ibanez GRGM21GB
+

Ibanez GRGM21GB

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

GRGM21GB, STC-Shaped Guitar from Ibanez in the MIKRO series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Ibanez GRGM21GB tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Ibanez
  • Model:GRGM21GB
  • Series:MIKRO
  • Category:STC-Shaped Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 10/14/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Ibanez GRGM21GB user reviews

Average Score:2.0(2/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
V old man on the hill12/31/2012

V old man on the hill's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Accompanied driving."

Ibanez GRGM21GB
Guitar 3/4 made in china. Comes with a good carrying case and a wide strap and jack to throw in the trash.
It is about a body shape slightly smaller RG with a head the same size and of course, a round pace reduced. The violin is rather successful. Your hobbit would look like Steve Vai almost!
Fixed bridge string through with rear block (rather successful!).
Bolt 24 frets, beveled heel, black plastic nut.
3-position selector, 1 tone, 1 volume and two double windings are electronics that Mikro.
Noted that the electronics with the exception of the jack rests on the pickguard 3 folds.
So no smashes the rear, and the result of weight considerations.

UTILIZATION

Satin varnish is not my thing but given the number of skyscrapers built well, what can I say? On my model expo at thomann there was no problem frets protruding and projecting.
The mechanics are very bad. But are by no means the fault flaw of this guitar that is an execrable maintain tuning.
Guitars 3/4 necessities strings much larger than their older sisters and a 52/10 Ernie Ball in my case, saved a lot. Technique, a tower at the top and two or three turns below the eyelet mechanical admirably stuck your rope. This trick Guitar tech actually improves the view of the vintage guitar tuning mechanical tired.
The addition of a string-like piece Schaller tree also relieve the entire instrument.

SOUNDS

Electronics has a passive shield fit and no problems of interference and mass. The pickups are clear and low cost means it. But hey it is not tomorrow that my son will choose between EMG or Seymour. But with a pod that will make the joke (or they are pods which are a joke).
Do not forget that the price of two good microphones correspond to the price of the entire instrument.

OVERALL OPINION

Gift from Santa Claus and the beginning of my scholarship.
This instrument can be used fully without small upgrades here and there.
I would have preferred an instrument better thought. But the offer guitars for children is what it is, and I suspected that it would.
I generally recommend guitars for children, parents who have no experience in setting instruments.
»

Ibanez GRGM21GB images

  • Ibanez GRGM21GB
  • Ibanez GRGM21GB
  • Ibanez GRGM21GB
  • Ibanez GRGM21GB

Discover other products!

Other names: grgm 21gb, grgm21 gb

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.