Samick LS-11/3SB
+

Samick LS-11/3SB

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

LS-11/3SB, STC-Shaped Guitar from Samick.


1 user review
Find it in the classifieds starting at $325 Avg used price: $365Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Samick LS-11/3SB tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Samick
  • Model: LS-11/3SB
  • Category: STC-Shaped Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 12/26/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Samick LS-11/3SB user reviews

Average Score:3.0(3/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
MGR/Anonymous06/26/2001

MGR/Anonymous's review"Samick LS-11"

Samick LS-11/3SB
I aquired this guitar from Miles Music store in Wichita, Kansas in Towne East Shopping Mall for the price of $212.



I like how this guitar it built. It is very sturdy and provides great balance. I also love the feel of the neck and fret board. they are very smooth and easily maneuverable through. It is also a very nice looking guitar. It copies the classic Sratocaster shape and has an all around classic feel.



What I don't really like about this instrument is the headstock. It isn't necesarilly bad looking I just like my headstocks with a little more shape to them.



The headstock, neck, fretboard, and body are constructed of hard wood. The tuning pegs, pickups, bridge and outlet are constructed of steel. This is a well put together instrument, and it is of fairly high quality for its price.



This is a very sturdy guitar and a good price. I would recommend it for the beginner to the intermediate player who is looking for a practice or performing guitar that provides a good sound and reliabilty.



This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Discover other products!

Other names: ls 11 3sb, ls113sb, ls 11 3 sb, ls113 sb, ls11 3sb, ls 11/3sb, ls11/3sb, ls 11/3 sb, ls11/3 sb, ls 113sb, ls 113 sb

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.