Schecter Demon-6
+

Schecter Demon-6

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Demon-6, STC-Shaped Guitar from Schecter in the Demon series.


2 user reviews
Find it in the classifieds starting at $279 Avg used price: $296Warning, this average price is older than 6 months

Schecter Demon-6 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Schecter
  • Model: Demon-6
  • Series: Demon
  • Category: STC-Shaped Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 05/01/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Schecter Demon-6 user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
Value For Money :
Myogui10/08/2013

Myogui's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Great guitar!"

Schecter Demon-6
- Made in Indonesia, but superb finish, built smoothly, without any particular concern.
- Fixed bridge a string through, this is my personal opinion, just aesthetically beautiful!
- 24 frets, pearl inlay probably, not shape: gothic cross
- Bolt-
- Duncan Design pickups active I think.
- One volume knob, one tone and a 3-position selector

UTILIZATION

- The handle is a highway, not too wide, wonderful for all playing styles!
- Not too heavy, not too light, we know that the door playing up, but without breaking the back.
- Access to great highs, good shape Superstrat ...
- In distortion sounds are superb, both on the neck pickup than the bridge, clear sound, the neck pickup sounds so good!

SOUNDS

- I play metal, this guitar is perfect for this style.
- Quite fat distortion sounds are obtained, but so hot in her clear, ideal for short walks to the Metallica!
- I play with a small 15W VOX and Fender Mustang III is really ideal.
- I do not like the sound of the pickup in the clear, too cold for my taste.
The solos on the neck pickup distortion are fabulous, the sound is clear!

OVERALL OPINION

- I have this guitar for less than a week, I'm already very satisfied and happy! It's already become my main guitar!
- I tested many guitars front, LTD (the famous EC1000, too expensive) one or two BC Rich, but for me it is the latter that has tilt we'll say!
- What I love is the satin black paint, it's cold, dark I love it! The gothic cross inlays, and head handle! But what I like most is its looks simple, yet the monster behind ...
- The value for money is excellent, I paid a little expensive compared to the RRP, but at least I had the security that is in good condition and properly adjusted!
- I repeat that choice, a thousand times, if necessary.
»
kanar2905/09/2007

kanar29's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Schecter Demon-6
Made in China
24 frets 2 humbuckers Duncan Designed HB-105 active
Volun a knob, a tone and a 3 position selector micro
Bolt

UTILIZATION

Channel trs enjoyable and very accessible acute
guitar good balance not too heavy not too lgre just right
its clean as nickel disto

SOUNDS

It is well suited to my style (rock rather mtal) but sound in all areas
my amp is a line spider II 212 150w
Instead, a crystal-clear in his clean but not very well get her a little heavy

OVERALL OPINION

I use it only for a few days and I am very happy. I tested a lot of guitar before investing in this one and I do not regret at all. report quality nickel prices (less than 400 for a scratch with the Seymours active ...: D)
if I had to redo a choice would be the same. (This guitar is not distributed in France)
»

Schecter Demon-6 images

  • Schecter Demon-6
  • Schecter Demon-6
  • Schecter Demon-6
  • Schecter Demon-6

Discover other products!

Other names: demon6

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.