Apple iPad 2
+

Apple iPad 2

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

iPad 2, Touch tablet from Apple in the iPad series.


5 user reviews
public price: $499 VAT
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Apple iPad 2 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Apple
  • Model:iPad 2
  • Series:iPad
  • Category:Touch tablets
  • Added in our database on: 03/02/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Apple iPad 2 user reviews

AlanForPresident05/08/2012

AlanForPresident's review"overpriced"

Apple iPad 2
The Apple Ipad 2 is a lot of fun to have. I must admit I spend a lot of time on it downloading apps and playing games. But that’s just it, its all fun. I really wouldn’t be able to do too many emails or writing on it, because it’s a touch screen and if you are use to typing on a convention computer than typing on the Ipad 2 will cause a lot of typos.

The Apple Ipad 2 is very easy to understand though, there really isn’t anything difficult about it. It is also very thin and light. I am scared that one day I will drop it when taking it someone where and then there will be no more Ipad. I just don’t think its built to take a beaten. One drop and that’s it! The screen is a good size on it and the quality is pretty good, I watch a lot of movies on mine mainly from Netflix. I received my Apple Ipad 2 as a gift and im glad that I did because I would never pay 500 plus dollars for it. I would rather have a PlayStation 3 because at the end of the day all you will do is play around on it and watch a few videos here and there. Which you can do on your phone now a days. I suggest going with the Kindle fire. You can basically do the same stuff play the same games and its a lot cheaper that the Apple Ipad 2. So I don’t see myself getting another Ipad if something happens to mine (which is likely because its not built to take a drop). Saver your money and get a regular tablet. You are paying for the name on this one. Apple has been overpricing products for years.
»
BadApple03/22/2011

BadApple's review"Pretty pointless But cool"

Apple iPad 2
The apple iPad 2 is a very nice piece of apple technology. I personally do not see the point in the iPad other than playing the ipod touch games on a bigger screen.
It is kind of like a macbook pro cross with an ipod touch, I am impressed with the product do not get me wrong but it is a little bit of a waste of money if you have both and macbook and an ipod touch or iphone also.
The sound quality is very good but not through the not so good apple headphones. I think it is a little too expensive for what it is, but with all apple stuff they can charge that amount just because people feel as though they need it.
I have not tried any of the rip off models of this product such as the tablet thing I see around sometimes, I think apple's ipad would be a lot better than those anyway as they pioneered the touch screen technology and things alike.
I would not buy another if my warranty expired and this broke probably because with apple they bring out a worse version that everyone buys and then bring out a better version a few months after.
All together I think this is very nice and a lot of fun, I would not recommend this to anyone that has a macbook or an ipod touch/phone.
Another personal point that I like about the ipad 2 is that the internet speed increased so you are not waiting a few minutes for a page to come up as was the case with the old ipad.
One last thing is, if you are a fan of angry birds, you should definitely get it on an ipad, it is a great game to play on a bigger screen and can keep you occupied in the studio for a good few hours!
»
paradies02/12/2013

paradies's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" of me ** e ..."

Apple iPad 2
See my mini review lipad. Huge scam.

SUITABILITY/PERFORMANCE

See my mini review lipad. Huge scam.

OVERALL OPINION

See my mini review lipad. Huge scam.

GETTING STARTED

See my mini review lipad. Huge scam.
»
EPSIL@N08/11/2011

EPSIL@N's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Start the Revolution!"

Apple iPad 2
Currently used primarily for Omnipshere Spectrasonics via the free application Omni TR is simply huge!

A control surface that adapts and becomes an important part of your studios.

I will focus on other products such as iDock that connects the ipad on a base which has the whole arsenal that requires a good musician, Midi, etc ... Output Aurio

2 is the Iphone really a very powerful tool!
»

Apple iPad 2 news

Apple Unveils the iPad 2

Apple Unveils the iPad 2

Published on 03/03/11
Apple has introduced iPad 2, the next generation of its device for browsing the web, reading and sending email, viewing photos, watching videos, listening to music, playing games, reading ebooks and …

Apple iPad 2 images

  • Apple iPad 2
  • Apple iPad 2
  • Apple iPad 2
  • Apple iPad 2

Apple iPad 2 videos

Discover other products!

Other names: ipad2, i pad 2, ipad 2

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.