Music Man 112-RD 50 (2014)
+

Music Man 112-RD 50 (2014)

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

112-RD 50 (2014), Tube Combo Guitar Amp from Music Man.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Music Man 112-RD 50 (2014) tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Music Man
  • Model: 112-RD 50 (2014)
  • Category: Tube Combo Guitar Amps
  • Added in our database on: 01/08/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Music Man 112-RD 50 (2014) user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
MGR/Dave Stanley11/11/2002

MGR/Dave Stanley's review"Music Man 112 RD50"

Music Man 112-RD 50 (2014)
Bought in 1982 when my trusty Princeton started playing up. I had always used Fender Amps and the Musicman was Leo Fender's latest design at the time.
I can't remember exactly where I bought it but it may have been Ted McD's place in W5.

Lovely bottle blues tone (two 6L6's) driven by a 12AX7 which I changed for a 7025.
Used with a Marshall 4x12 cab it's plenty loud enough for most situations.The build quality is fantastic.

I don't have anything bad to say about this Combo.

As I said before I bought this Amp in 1982 and it has not once given any trouble.
Leo built these to last, the quality is awesome.

If you like the Fender sound and you come across one of these second-hand give it a listen, they were built to last and will go on forever.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Music Man 112-RD 50 (2014) news

[Musikmesse] The Music Man amps are back

[Musikmesse] The Music Man amps are back

Published on 03/07/14
If you go to Musikmesse next week, you will see the reissue of the iconic Music Man amps, designed in collaboration with MarkBass.

Music Man 112-RD 50 (2014) images

  • Music Man 112-RD 50 (2014)
  • Music Man 112-RD 50 (2014)
  • Music Man 112-RD 50 (2014)
  • Music Man 112-RD 50 (2014)

Discover other products!

Other Music Man tube Combo Guitar Amps

Other categories in Guitar Combo Amplifiers

Other names: 112 rd 50 (2014), 112rd50(2014), 112 rd50(2014), 112 rd50 (2014), 112rd 50 (2014), 112 rd 50 (20 14), 112 rd 50 , 112rd50(20 14), 112rd50, 112 rd50(20 14), 112 rd50, 112 rd50 (20 14), 112 rd50 , 112rd 50 (20 14), 112rd 50

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.