Peavey Studio Special
+

Peavey Studio Special

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Studio Special, Tube Guitar Amp Head from Peavey in the Custom Shop series.

User reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Peavey Studio Special tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Peavey
  • Model: Studio Special
  • Series: Custom Shop
  • Category: Tube Guitar Amp Heads
  • Added in our database on: 01/20/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Peavey Studio Special news

[NAMM] New Peavey Hand-Built Amps

[NAMM] New Peavey Hand-Built Amps

Published on 01/20/09
Peavey announced it has expanded its Peavey Custom Shop to include custom-built amplifiers based on three all-new, hand-wired models, the Studio Special, Sensation and Masterpiece.

Discover other products!

Other names: studiospecial

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.