Randall Module Brown
+

Randall Module Brown

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Module Brown, Tube Guitar Preamp from Randall in the MTS series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Randall Module Brown tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Randall
  • Model:Module Brown
  • Series:MTS
  • Category:Tube Guitar Preamps
  • Added in our database on: 05/05/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Randall Module Brown user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Sharivan04/24/2009

Sharivan's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Randall Module Brown
Prampli has lamps
with lots of gain without being provided metalheads
I would say it is built for the Hard 70-80

Next is a rack in a combo amp or head was going well equipped with 2 lamps
It looks so fragile not play Frisbee with.
Otherwise there is a gain volume bass treble, medium and a bright switch that adds brightness (plsu or less influential as rglages)

UTILIZATION

While the beginners I had this module I'm told it's pretty rough mouais bof aps I'll keep it. Worse after he had spent a little more time I found a sound palette apprciable and exploitable. I had no manual with it but all fawns are peamp rack and its settings are made

SOUNDS

I rcuprer this module to broaden the sonic palette of my amp, I play a PRS custom RM50b with 22 equipped with PRS Dragon II. I all but modulated st destiny to hard rock. It's certainly not what Pramper with hopes to be a good clean, crunch on ca

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for three days, with other modules, and after a first attempt that left me on my end I found him a "job" was busy until I can test for other modules.
»

Randall Module Brown images

  • Randall Module Brown
  • Randall Module Brown
  • Randall Module Brown

Discover other products!

Other names: modulebrown

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.