Randall Module XTC
+

Randall Module XTC

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Module XTC, Tube Guitar Preamp from Randall in the MTS series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Randall Module XTC tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Randall
  • Model: Module XTC
  • Series: MTS
  • Category: Tube Guitar Preamps
  • Added in our database on: 05/05/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Randall Module XTC user reviews

Average Score:2.0(2/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Pucelle_Dabidjan01/23/2008

Pucelle_Dabidjan's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Randall Module XTC
Preamp lamp with two 12AX7 will integrate into the amp and the pramplis SERIES mts.
CONTRL: Gain, Bass, Middle, Treble, Level
Bright switch

UTILIZATION

X

SOUNDS

Family resemblance, but not really the Bogner Ecstasy he should copy the sounds. Background noise on that channel. The bright above gives an acute and perch just over prsence. Without bright mode, low mdiums needed more. Its crisp as if biting into an apple and a chunk in the distortion typical of Bogner. Her trs square IDAL for some applications. Diezel VH4 more like one to me.

OVERALL OPINION

All the notes that I could put drisoires are because everything is a matter of taste. Some love it, others do not.
»

Randall Module XTC images

  • Randall Module XTC
  • Randall Module XTC
  • Randall Module XTC
  • Randall Module XTC

Discover other products!

Other names: modulextc, mtsmodulextc

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.