Ujam Virtual Guitarist Silk
+

Ujam Virtual Guitarist Silk

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Virtual Guitarist Silk, Virtual electric guitar from Ujam in the Virtual Guitarist series.

Prices starting at $129 Average price: $129
Reviews
Classified Ads
Forums

Ujam Virtual Guitarist Silk tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Ujam
  • Model: Virtual Guitarist Silk
  • Series: Virtual Guitarist
  • Category: Virtual electric guitars
  • Added in our database on: 04/25/2017

Smooth and Elegant Accompaniments
Virtual Guitarist SILK is a concert guitar accompaniment virtuoso. From delicate, strings-only singer-/songwriter arrangements to vivid dance and pop ornaments, SILK enables a wide range of styles in your production’s sonic color palette.

Finger Picking Good
Elevate and decorate your songs with more than 60 Styles, and 670 Phrases, multiple microphone positions, and custom effects. We recorded Virtual Guitarist SILK with a precious, mint condition German concert guitar built by a renowned instrument maker master in 1967. Our custom in-phase recording and editing techniques and a customized channel strip provide you access to sophisticated microphone set-ups and full control over play position and sound character.

Features
Classy nylon guitar finger picking
More than 60 Styles and 670 Phrases
Arpeggios, patterns and chord riffs
From clean and smooth to vivid fortissimo
A Virtual Virtuoso

SILK plays virtuoso accompaniments and comes with 670 characteristic Phrases grouped in 60 Styles.

Sounds Galore
Choose from sophisticated microphone setups and distinguished channel strip combinations with the Character control.

Enhance your mix with SILK’s Doubling function and custom effects such as Delay and Reverb.

Signature Algorithm: Animate
Named for exactly what it does, this algorithm, custom-built for nylon guitar sounds adds subtle depth and movement to the direct signal.

Human After All
From natural and loose to obsessively exact: Adjust the level of precision in timing and playing dynamics to meet your song’s style.

Native Kontrol Standard
Virtual Guitarist supports Native Instruments NKS. Virtual Guitarist will be mapped to Komplete Kontrol keyboards and Maschine straight out of the box. Enabling you to use Virtual Guitarist with the Light Guide, Smart Play features, and the full creative potential of KOMPLETE KONTROL without any configuration hassle.

»

Buy new Ujam Virtual Guitarist Silk

Plugin Boutique SILK $129

Ujam Virtual Guitarist Silk videos

Discover other products!

Other names: virtualguitaristsilk

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.