Soundfont.it MrTramp [Donationware]
+

Soundfont.it MrTramp [Donationware]

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

MrTramp [Donationware], Virtual Electric Piano from Soundfont.it.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Soundfont.it MrTramp [Donationware] tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Soundfont.it
  • Model: MrTramp [Donationware]
  • Category: Virtual Electric Pianos
  • Added in our database on: 04/04/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Soundfont.it MrTramp [Donationware] user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
stompboxjon07/05/2012

stompboxjon's review"free"

Soundfont.it MrTramp [Donationware]
Mr Tramp Sounfonts.it is a free vst plug in that features all different effects of a real instrument like the noise of hammers and dampers. The vst is very very easy to use, I havent really had any other vst’s that are this simple there are only 8 or 9 knobs on it and that is it. There are no menus or anything to navigate through.


SUITABILITY/PERFORMANCE

It was very easy to install, probably the easiest installation that I have ever experienced in loading vst’s into my computer. I have only used this on windows based systems. I am not sure how it works on a mac or if it even does work with a mac. You would need to check with the website to see if you can use it for your mac.


OVERALL OPINION

All of the editing you do will show up in real time. No waiting or any other problems. Any time you tweak a knob you will hear the difference right off the bat and you can really do some cool stuff with it if you take the time to experiment and mess around. It does have a built in tremolo and best of all. It is a free vst! What more could you want, a free vst that is very cpu light and easy to use and great to have around in your vst plug in collection. There is no doubt , Mr Tramp Soundfonts is a must have for anyone. You need to go download this right away, it will only take a few seconds to download and throw it in your vst folder and you will be good to go! Free is always good, and I love free.Mr Tramp is a great electric piano model! All sounds are 100 percent real and not sampled at all or at any time. It doesn’t get much better for the free world of vst’s.
»
JohnLee2101/09/2006

JohnLee21's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Soundfont.it MrTramp [Donationware]
Easy installation, simply copy the DLL in VSTplugins.

No worries, at all frequencies, even 32/96. It consumes very little CPU.

SUITABILITY/PERFORMANCE

RAS

OVERALL OPINION

I've never played on a real Rhodes. As I tested against all VSTi plug-ins that exist. I love the MrTramp. Of all the VSTi soundfont.it, I find it best. It has a margin between its own and the distorted sound that I prefer to MrRay73 that is already great. This is the MrRay22 I like least. The MrTramp also has a very nice tremolo.

Note also that there is an organ VSTi site Organized trio is very good too, not quite at the NI B4 (and again) but much cheaper ;-)

I also sent the sound of the VSTi in my Fender Deluxe Hotroad, and taken everything with an SM58 (we do with what we have), and the sound is really great, fun to play, and great fun in a mix. With this simple system, we really feel like an instrument, as opposed to a program that pretends. In short a good idea.

I suggest you get an idea with the VSTi, they are very good. These are Donationware, so your good heart.
»

Discover other products!

Other names: mrtramp [donationware], mrtramp[donationware], mr tramp [donationware], mr tramp, mrtramp

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.