Mesa Boogie Mini Recto 1x12 Slant
+

Mesa Boogie Mini Recto 1x12 Slant

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Mini Recto 1x12 Slant, 1x12 Guitar Cabinet from Mesa Boogie in the Mini Rectifier series.


1 user review
Prices starting at $479 Average price: $489

Mesa Boogie Mini Recto 1x12 Slant tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Mesa Boogie
  • Model: Mini Recto 1x12 Slant
  • Series: Mini Rectifier
  • Category: 1x12 Guitar Cabinets
  • Added in our database on: 10/30/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Buy new Mesa Boogie Mini Recto 1x12 Slant

Sweetwater Rectifier 1x12" 60-watt Extension Cabinet $479
Sweetwater Mini Rectifier 1x12" 60-watt Angled Extension Cabinet - Black $499

Mesa Boogie Mini Recto 1x12 Slant user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
iamqman10/29/2011

iamqman's review"Mini but still solid"

Mesa Boogie Mini Recto 1x12 Slant
Mesa is the king of solid built guitar cabinets. Their cabs are so heavy and so rock solid that it would take a steam roller to crush them. They are the quintessential American made product. When I think of solid American made products I think of care and quality put into the manufacturing and assembly on what ever product that may be.

We had a slant version of the traditional recto cab and it was beaten gig after gig and it always hung together. This cab is a bit bigger than a traditional Marshall cab.This cab is for the new mini rectifier amp from Mesa Boogie. All the same features as the bigger but just in a smaller package.


Performance Features:

* 60 Watt
* V30 Speaker
* Closed Back
* 8 Ohm
* Slant Cabinet

Finish & Construction:

* Marine Grade Baltic Birch Cabinet
* Black Taurus Vinyl Covering
* Black Twisted Jute Grille
* Black Piping
* Slip Cover

DIMENSIONS:

19-3/4in H

18in W

11in D

50.17cm H

45.72cm W

27.94cm D
WEIGHT:

32 lbs

14.52 kg


I believe Mesa Boogie gets their Celestion V30's differently than regular V30's I know that today's V30's are made in China which is awesome...blahhhh. I want to say that the Mesa V30's are still in the UK and have a little bit different tone to them. They seem to be a little warmer and smoother on the high end. Not that the China V30's sound that bad but the Mesa ones compared sound better.

In addition to Mesa's wood and construction, the wheel casters are top notch as well. Many guitarist will replace their casters from their Marshall and Bogner cabs for the Mesa because they are just heavy duty. The will hold up to pain and abuse.
»

Mesa Boogie Mini Recto 1x12 Slant images

  • Mesa Boogie Mini Recto 1x12 Slant
  • Mesa Boogie Mini Recto 1x12 Slant
  • Mesa Boogie Mini Recto 1x12 Slant
  • Mesa Boogie Mini Recto 1x12 Slant

Discover other products!

Other names: minirecto 1x12 slant, minirecto1x12slant, mini recto 1x 12 slant, mini recto 1 x12 slant, minirecto1 x12 slant, mini recto1x12 slant, mini recto 1x12slant, 0 112M SL BB, MMB 0 112M SL BB

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.