Pioneer DJM-250
+

Pioneer DJM-250

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

DJM-250, 2-Channel Mixer from Pioneer in the DJM series.


9 user reviews

Pioneer DJM-250 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Pioneer
  • Model: DJM-250
  • Series: DJM
  • Category: 2-Channel Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 09/21/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Pioneer DJM-250 user reviews

Average Score:4.6( 4.6/5 based on 9 reviews )
 5 reviews56 %
 4 reviews44 %
Value For Money :
JimboSpins10/07/2012

JimboSpins's review"Plenty Features"

Pioneer DJM-250
The Pioneer DJM 250 K has two independent filters and most of the features come from the upgraded model of the DJM 250K which is the DJM 900 which is a very high end unit and it cost a lot more. All of the basic functions are easy to access. This is a perfect mixer to use at a club or for home personal use. With 1 Mic Line in, and 7 other inputs you will have everything you need to have all of your gear running through this mixer.

UTILIZATION

The Pioneer DJM 250 K has two filters and a bunch of features that could easily make this mixer cost double what it does. The DJM 250 K will allow you to put all the effects you want with both filters. It has 8 inputs that will connects all of your basic audio sources. This unit is rack able and well built, everything seems to be made out of metal like material even the knobs and sliders are well built and don’t seem like they would every break off from regular use.


SOUNDS

This unit is very quiet no humming or hissing sounds, you can even hook a synthesizer up to the DJM 250 K and use it as an amp. It does come with a manual in case you need to use it, but the unit is pretty self explanatory.



OVERALL OPINION

Overall if you can afford to get the 900 model I would get it because it has more advanced features and a better overall quality. But if you are on a tighter budget then the DJM 250 will work for you just fine. But eventually you will find yourself wanting to upgrade, and the 900 model is the perfect upgrade. I would purchase DJM 250K unit again if I needed to and I do not regret using it at all. Buy It! Even if you are a beginner.
»
minos4402/14/2014

minos44's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Pioneer DJM-250
Not much to say about this ... There are the minimum required. In the limit I wish there is 2 RCA outputs with XLR ... but we found it.

UTILIZATION

Simple, no need to book.

SOUNDS

Perfect. Simple and yet effective once. The filter is nice.

OVERALL OPINION

Simple product and quality. I am very satisfied. There is not much to say really.
The table has little function.
She is exactly what she should do.
I think it is more interesting to the price for a simple and effective product than another, which has a lot of function, but which medium the minimum expected ...
»
lstlg01/29/2014

lstlg's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" a return guarantee for a trouble output"

Pioneer DJM-250
I use the jack

no automation.

UTILIZATION

configuration is very intuitive, touch it at that n is no need to have a look above to enter a function for me.

SOUNDS

no bad quality but sometimes it depends a light breath of the MP3 format and the compression across a beautiful sound

OVERALL OPINION

I use this table for June 2013

no bad feature, I had previously a Flash nuo 5, which broke down in a hurry I bought this table pioneer djm 250K is a very good quality

I had problems back in my headphones output on the first tranche 1 then the second tranche Equalisers light flashed and nothing was connected, she is back guarantee, I hope that my problem will work out.

Pioneer remains a value on buying this for me ...!
»
Dj dzil09/03/2013

Dj dzil's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" I love"

Pioneer DJM-250
Yes it is rackable

Fairly complete connectivity notament output or found the XLR

Filters on both channels are simply stunning

UTILIZATION

Very simple
No need to book if you have already received a mixer

Very accessible

SOUNDS

No perceptible breath for moment.l 'equalizer was a bit disturbed at first as very different from my amix. that the djm is not enough for me linear, it cut or boost frequencies too fast.
A usual story I think!

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for 6 months, I use a parallel amix, it has nothing to see but for the price of the DJM is top!
What I like is its ergonomics and ease of implementation.

I use it for my second board with xp10 and traktor, and yes I would do without hesitation that choice for the budget.
Ideally I wanted a rodec 1800 but did not have the necessary budget, I started looking for a small, easy to use and complete in connection table, and I have not found better than the 250 for the same budget
»

Pioneer DJM-250 news

Pioneer DJM-250

Pioneer DJM-250

Published on 09/22/11
Pioneer has released the DJM-250 Mixer.

Pioneer DJM-250 images

  • Pioneer DJM-250
  • Pioneer DJM-250
  • Pioneer DJM-250
  • Pioneer DJM-250

Pioneer DJM-250 videos

Discover other products!

Other Pioneer 2-Channel Mixers

Other categories in DJ Consoles

Other names: djm250, djm250k, djm 250k, djm250 k, djm 250 k, djm250w, djm 250w, djm250 w, djm 250 w, djm250s, djm 250s, djm250 s, djm 250 s

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.