Become a member
Become a member
Continuer avec Google

or
Log in
Log in
Se connecter avec Google

or
Agrandir
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • Mon futur matos
Rane TTM 54
Images
1/5

Rane TTM 54

2-Channel Mixer from Rane belonging to the TTM series.

1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Rane TTM 54

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
(5/5 based on 1 review)
1 user review
100 %
Write a user review

Rane TTM 54Publié le 10/31/08 à 16:00
Excellent. The one thing I'd change/modify would be, having the EFX Post-Channel/Crossfade, like the TTM 56 & Empath models, instead of Pre-Channel/Crossfade.

$600 USD in 1999

UTILIZATION

Simple & clean, very easy to use!

I've had my TTM 54 since 1999. This was my first battle style mixer. I chose this one over Vestax purely on the Rane name. From my experience, RANE made great gear, so when They started making Battle mixers, I didn't hestiate to get one as soon as it came out. I've only had it repaired once. The RCA outputs shorted out, and I sent it back to RANE. Got it back "quick-fast" too, 2-3 Bus. Days. No problems since.

SOUNDS

Execellent

OVERALL OPINION

I prefer......
Read more
Excellent. The one thing I'd change/modify would be, having the EFX Post-Channel/Crossfade, like the TTM 56 & Empath models, instead of Pre-Channel/Crossfade.

$600 USD in 1999

UTILIZATION

Simple & clean, very easy to use!

I've had my TTM 54 since 1999. This was my first battle style mixer. I chose this one over Vestax purely on the Rane name. From my experience, RANE made great gear, so when They started making Battle mixers, I didn't hestiate to get one as soon as it came out. I've only had it repaired once. The RCA outputs shorted out, and I sent it back to RANE. Got it back "quick-fast" too, 2-3 Bus. Days. No problems since.

SOUNDS

Execellent

OVERALL OPINION

I prefer this model to the newer "TTM 54i" version. IMO, it feels Mo' Betta'. Also, I like the Metal phono/line switches instead of the plastic ones. This mixer has gone through the good/bad Gigs. I've had several TTM54s but sold most off, except for THIS one. Btw, they're built like tanks.

Originally posted on FutureProducers.com
Posted by: djtonypsalms ( 8-, 2005)
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Rane
  • Model: TTM 54
  • Series: TTM
  • Category: 2-Channel Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 03/16/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in DJ Consoles

Other names: ttm 54, ttm54

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.