Rane Sixty-Two
+

Rane Sixty-Two

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Sixty-Two, 2-Channel Mixer from Rane in the Sixty series.


1 user review

Rane Sixty-Two tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Rane
  • Model:Sixty-Two
  • Series:Sixty
  • Category:2-Channel Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 01/20/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Rane Sixty-Two user reviews

Average Score:4.5(4.5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
aitd04/12/2012

aitd's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Excellent!"

Rane Sixty-Two
I will not do a copy / paste the Rane website.

UTILIZATION

For those who already know better or scratch live, which has a ttm57 ...
it is very simple (even if a record in French have been good).

SOUNDS

The sound is really excellent, you can clearly hear a difference vis a vis the ttm57!
filters and other effects are incorporated, but not the best on the market, very friendly and very easy to set ... over all the effects can also walk in without analog computer and a side that's practical.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for one day ... then it is hot, but I'm on it non-stop!

I've owned or tested nearly every market 2-way table:
Gemini, numark, technics, pioneer, vestax, rodec, ecler, allen & heath ...

I can not speak too complex and that this table is a small bomb ...
It almost everything and it just with a computer (exit controllers and other sound card)
see for two pairs.
short for me this table a must see in what exists today in the universe rane / serato,
a kind of supercharged ttm57 as I already have said in the forum.

All Good!

Are only real drawback is its price is really too high especially for us European:
$ 1900 it is 1900 € ... WHAT TO NORMAL!
»

Rane Sixty-Two news

Rane/Serato Sixty-One & Two Shipping

Rane/Serato Sixty-One & Two Shipping

Published on 02/24/12
Rane and Serato announced that the new series of Rane mixers are shipping now.

Rane Sixty-Two images

  • Rane Sixty-Two
  • Rane Sixty-Two
  • Rane Sixty-Two
  • Rane Sixty-Two

Rane Sixty-Two audio files

Rane Sixty-Two manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other Rane 2-Channel Mixers

Other categories in DJ Consoles

Other names: 62, sixty two, sixtytwo, 6 ty 2

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.