Vestax PMC-280Pro
+

Vestax PMC-280Pro

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

PMC-280Pro, 4+ Channel Mixer from Vestax in the PMC series.


16 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Vestax PMC-280Pro tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Vestax
  • Model:PMC-280Pro
  • Series:PMC
  • Category:4+ Channel Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 02/22/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Vestax PMC-280Pro user reviews

Average Score:4.5( 4.5/5 based on 16 reviews )
 10 reviews63 %
 4 reviews25 %
 2 reviews13 %
Value For Money :
MAZDA6305/03/2014

MAZDA63's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" STRONG AND EFFICIENT"

Vestax PMC-280Pro
It is rack mountable.
RCA, XLR, and USB Connectors MICRO
4 voices with many high-quality effects
Non-parametric equalizer

UTILIZATION

Easy table use a simple configuration

SOUNDS

The equalizer is extremely effective.
This table is powerful

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for three years
I tried Pioneer overpriced IMHO Numark has the dubious EQ
Vestax PMC 280 can control the bass treble mid to perfection. It is an effective and beautiful solid reliable table. I love this table the time I paid a little expensive but this product is really worth that buys and with the experience I would do this choice. This table takes a big big sound XLR
»
Thé-aux-Rems07/12/2013

Thé-aux-Rems's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Solid!"

Vestax PMC-280Pro
This mixer is Rackable, it has 4 voices and has built a box effect. The equalizer is when he has nonparametric.

UTILIZATION

Ultra simple configuration you plug it works! It takes a slight temperature adjustment to get used to the fact that a box is assigned to the crossfader but nothing too bad.

SOUNDS

Console liberates very clear and clean sound, true to the spirit Vestax. The equalization is effective and goes to infinity, a 6 dB. Odds breath I is not had a chance to test on large install 'so I could not tell you.

OVERALL OPINION

It's been 3 months that I use on a daily basis, I appreciate its heavy odds that provides great confidence in this table. I test a lot of model as the model of the DDM 4000 numark and those of A & H. I greatly appreciate the fader that are long enough. I would do this without hesitation NIOHC, this table is sturdy and very well finished. The Q / P ratio was exceptional for me is because I had a friend in new condition for 150 euros.
»
yope01/13/2013

yope's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Very good restaurant!"

Vestax PMC-280Pro
Table 4 analog channels, I use it for 1 year, bought used.

- The connectors: 2 outputs, one XLR (or RCA), the other RCA. 6 Line Input, two microphone, etc..

UTILIZATION

The use of the table are simple, "classical"

The knobs are nice, pleasant, with a notch in the middle.

Two caveats:
- The box has effects: sometimes difficult to know which one is selected as the LEDs are not powerful (but has the force we know by heart)
- Pre listening in headphones: pre-listen buttons are not pleasant and not backlit.

SOUNDS

Very good sound quality! This is most of the table! Not breathing, even at full power.

The Equalizers are accurate, they cut when at full power, and the curve is.

Nothing to say about the sound!

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for 2 years, bought used.

This table is cheap for these opportunities. The box is in effect, even if it is complicated to control because its ergonomics are not great.

The sound quality is excellent, with the master XLR.

Very good quality / price ratio, even if the table defaults (ergonomics, first listen and effects) may interfere with the DJ in the long
»
Dj steuf08/29/2012

Dj steuf's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" A strongly advise"

Vestax PMC-280Pro
See manufacturer specifications.

UTILIZATION

The general configuration is it simple?

Configuration simple and intuitive. It feels good.

SOUNDS

So I must say that this is the strong point of this table mix: power, heat and precision are at the rendezvous. This table comes out really big sound. Nothing to do with Pioneer which is the reference box. It is a pure pleasure to listen to music with this table, it provides incomparable warmth.

Regarding the EQs, they are just perfect. They allow mix well ventilated and clean. EQs really cut frequencies.

OVERALL OPINION

How long have you been using?

4 years.


Did you try many other models before buying it?

Pioneer DJM 200, DJM 600, DJM 800, DJM2000. Certainly his level, small outperforms vestax pioneer products.


What is so special that you like most and least?

Plus: The big sound Vestax, EQs and effects and especially the excellent super affordable price.

Minimum: The English manual.


How do you rate the quality / price?

The price / quality ratio is unbeatable. A well-finished table, large sound, EQs and a box of qualtié effects. Frankly, I'm delighted.

A strongly advised.
»

Vestax PMC-280Pro images

  • Vestax PMC-280Pro
  • Vestax PMC-280Pro
  • Vestax PMC-280Pro
  • Vestax PMC-280Pro

Vestax PMC-280Pro videos

Discover other products!

Other Vestax 4+ Channel Mixers

Other categories in DJ Consoles

Other names: pmc 280pro, pmc280pro, pmc 280 pro, pmc280 pro

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.