Vestax PMC-46 MKII
+

Vestax PMC-46 MKII

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

PMC-46 MKII, 4+ Channel Mixer from Vestax in the PMC series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Vestax PMC-46 MKII tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Vestax
  • Model: PMC-46 MKII
  • Series: PMC
  • Category: 4+ Channel Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 01/31/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Vestax PMC-46 MKII user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
FP User10/31/2008

FP User's review

Vestax PMC-46 MKII
It's a well built rotary mixer, the effect loop is poorly done.

$1600

UTILIZATION

Very easy to use, EQ curves are nice. Smooth pots.
Only one issue in 6 years. New PSU. Other than that it's still going strong.

SOUNDS

THe Sound quality is well above average. The Mixer has a warm sound once it's been played for a while. The sound is not as good as a Rane or Urei, but better than almost everything else.

OVERALL OPINION

I used to love it to bits. But now my eyes are wondering towards a Urei...... still a great mixer though.

Originally posted on FutureProducers.com
Posted by: RTG ( 9-, 2005)
»

Vestax PMC-46 MKII images

  • Vestax PMC-46 MKII

Discover other products!

Other Vestax 4+ Channel Mixers

Other categories in DJ Consoles

Other names: pmc 46 mkii, pmc46mkii, pmc46 mkii, pmc 46mkii, pmc 46 mk ii, pmc 46 mk2, pmc46mk ii, pmc46mk2, pmc46 mk ii, pmc46 mk2, pmc 46mk ii, pmc 46mk2

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.