Vestax VMC-004
+

Vestax VMC-004

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

VMC-004, 4+ Channel Mixer from Vestax.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Vestax VMC-004 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Vestax
  • Model: VMC-004
  • Category: 4+ Channel Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 09/30/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Vestax VMC-004 user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 3 reviews )
 3 reviews100 %
Value For Money :
willow_42210/31/2005

willow_422's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Vestax VMC-004
This table is rack-and you can remove the rack rails to save space.
-4 Channels, 10 inputs including 4 phono, and 2 jacks 4Line microphone. 2 outputs (master and master1 2)
-Cons, the outputs are only RCA, I loved Jacks.
RCA-connectors / Jacks 6.35
Not-built-in effects, but the will to kill potentiometers for each channel.

UTILIZATION

-Very easy to use.
-Very good grip, the functions are all accessible without any problems.
"I have a manual in English, so good ...

SOUNDS

Clear-its is clear.
Zero-breath
-Very good!

OVERALL OPINION

-Very little, I got it one week ago, but we feel things ...
-I like its ease of use, and performance in fine
"I had a few years ago JCB and a gemini i PS626, but the quality was not there, with the Vestax, we approach a table worthy of the great company and Pioneer.
-Good value, mm if the price might be a little cheaper.
This choice, I would definitely do it again! I hesitated with the new stanton M303, but this is simply more efficient and professional.
»
wandrou05/12/2008

wandrou's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Vestax VMC-004
Table-rack, but not in 19 "(it is much less wide)
-4 Channels, 10 inputs (4 phono, 4 lines and 2 jacks microphone). 2 outputs (master 1 and master 2, CAR)
-No effects Intgr (which is the real default the table, otherwise it's all good, so choose according to some!)

UTILIZATION

Configuration-trs simple

"No matter should be able to use it without worries, the only thing that needs to get used to assign knob is the way to the headphone and he shuffled to the cue to finally master it ... not hard!

-I do not remember the manual ...

SOUNDS

-Completely transparent

Not a breath-

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for about two years.

-What I like most is the quality of pramplis and table gnral: excellent sound, robust, reliable ...

-What I like least is the lack of effect box.

-Before I tried the various acqurir MODEL home Behringer (VMX 1000 ...) and Stageline: it is not at all in the same world ...

The price-quality ratio is excellent, I bought 130 euros (dstockage of the appearance of the VMC 004 XL, if not identical MODEL output xlr and more ...)

-I would do this choice with his eyes closed with the same budget.
(Today I would turn to a table with box effect intgre: Vestax PMC280!)

For me it's definitely the best table available if you want a 4-channel effects without Intgr!
»
fisset01/31/2009

fisset's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Vestax VMC-004
-

UTILIZATION

-

SOUNDS

-

OVERALL OPINION

Simply exceptional, I have one in my local (004 XLU VMC USB) and I'm bluffing. Undoubtedly level ecler or rodec level and its reliability but for 5 times cheaper.

Truly one of the best meals I've had and I've had. . . with the wild mix coming home :-)))))))))
»

Vestax VMC-004 images

  • Vestax VMC-004
  • Vestax VMC-004
  • Vestax VMC-004
  • Vestax VMC-004

Discover other products!

Other Vestax 4+ Channel Mixers

Other categories in DJ Consoles

Other names: vmc 004, vmc004

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.