Vestax VMC-004FXu Black
+

Vestax VMC-004FXu Black

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

VMC-004FXu Black, 4+ Channel Mixer from Vestax.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Vestax VMC-004FXu Black tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Vestax
  • Model: VMC-004FXu Black
  • Category: 4+ Channel Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 11/07/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Vestax VMC-004FXu Black user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
Value For Money :
hightower5904/06/2012

hightower59's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" good Matis"

Vestax VMC-004FXu Black
It is rack mountable

connection rca, jack, USB

4-way

built-in effects

UTILIZATION

I had a time getting started because it was different from my old

the manual is in English and as I have already struggled with the French ..... lol

function easily accessible

SOUNDS

a good son.ca not worth a rodes or allen & heath but that even when shipments

OVERALL OPINION

I've had it about 2 years and frankly it turns bien.vestax is a very good brand that has good sound and performance even if a numerical table and the sound is not worth a pmc it is very bon.pour the price we do not easily buy mieux.je had 250 th in new condition and if I separated it is only because I buy a lot more gros.par against the effect sound a little rotten, I don ' have no use so I'm crazy but played jacky rather favored the mountain has a true box effect
»
hightower5904/06/2012

hightower59's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" good Matis"

Vestax VMC-004FXu Black
It is rack mountable

connection rca, jack, USB

4-way

built-in effects

UTILIZATION

I had a time getting started because it was different from my old

the manual is in English and as I have already struggled with the French ..... lol

function easily accessible

SOUNDS

a good son.ca not worth a rodes or allen & heath but that even when shipments

OVERALL OPINION

I've had it about 2 years and frankly it turns bien.vestax is a very good brand that has good sound and performance even if a numerical table and the sound is not worth a pmc it is very bon.pour the price we do not easily buy mieux.je had 250 th in new condition and if I separated it is only because I buy a lot more gros.par against the effect sound a little rotten, I don ' have no use so I'm crazy but played jacky rather favored the mountain has a true box effect
»

Vestax VMC-004FXu Black images

  • Vestax VMC-004FXu Black
  • Vestax VMC-004FXu Black
  • Vestax VMC-004FXu Black
  • Vestax VMC-004FXu Black

Discover other products!

Other Vestax 4+ Channel Mixers

Other categories in DJ Consoles

Other names: vmc 004fxu black, vmc 004fxublack, vmc004fxublack, vmc 004 fxu black, vmc004 fxublack, vmc004fxu black

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.